Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0871,918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4172,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2181,999
YaoundeCameroon 5,6873,534
YokoCameroon 5,5003,418
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2923,289
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0663,770
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6154,111
YanjiChina 7,7824,836
YichangChina 7,9894,965
YinchuanChina 7,0224,363
YiningChina 5,1333,190
YariguiesColombia 8,9015,531
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5664,702
YazdIran 4,3592,709
YakushimaJapan 9,0305,612
YamagataJapan 8,6735,389
YamaguchiJapan 8,7025,407
YokkaichiJapan 8,8505,500
YokohamaJapan 8,9275,547
YonagoJapan 8,6625,383
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2095,723
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4427,110
YeMyanmar 8,5625,321
YolaNigeria 5,0923,164
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4745,266
YurimaguasPeru 10,2246,353
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1591,963
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8884,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0372,509
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9864,341
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5394,685
York, PaUsa 6,2373,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3483,945
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -