Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0833,159
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1163,179
KhostAfghanistan 5,2263,248
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8973,043
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2918,881
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
KlagenfurtAustria 997620
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1651,966
KandiBenin 4,8983,044
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8033,606
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8053,607
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9463,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4912,791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6233,494
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1463,198
KashiChina 5,1323,189
KunmingChina 7,9904,965
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6244,116
KhargaEgypt 3,7242,314
KosseirEgypt 3,8102,367
KajaaniFinland 1,473915
KuopioFinland 1,388863
KuusamoFinland 1,6421,021
KarlsruheGermany 661411
KasselGermany 406252
KonstanzGermany 807502
KumasiGhana 5,4423,382
KalamataGreece 2,2231,381
KerkiraGreece 1,8911,175
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3381,453
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3262,067
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2821,418
KankanGuinea 5,2053,234
KindiaGuinea 5,3443,321
KissidougouGuinea 5,3303,312
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4687,126
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9165,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9175,541
KeszthelyHungary 1,081672
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7951,116
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3114,543
KotaIndia 6,2883,908
KozhikodeIndia 7,5204,673
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4967,765
KermanIran 4,6642,898
KermanshahIran 3,7222,313
Khoram AbadIran 3,8672,403
KilkennyIreland 1,091678
KingstonJamaica 8,1105,040
KagoshimaJapan 8,9115,538
KanazawaJapan 8,6905,400
KaruizawaJapan 8,7925,463
KatsuuraJapan 8,9825,582
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8855,521
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0865,025
KobeJapan 8,8165,478
KochiJapan 8,8545,502
KofuJapan 8,8605,506
KumagayaJapan 8,8455,496
KumamotoJapan 8,7975,467
KumejimaJapan 9,2295,735
KureJapan 8,7445,434
KushiroJapan 8,3445,185
KutchanJapan 8,2255,111
KyotoJapan 8,8075,473
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8593,020
KitaleKenya 6,4474,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2192,622
KufraLibya 3,6172,247
KaunasLithuania 955594
KlaipedaLithuania 777483
KybartaiLithuania 892554
KarongaMalawi 7,5844,712
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6646,005
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5456,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8956,149
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7916,084
KuantanMalaysia 9,9416,177
KuchingMalaysia 10,6016,588
KayesMali 4,8333,003
KeniebaMali 4,9953,104
KidalMali 4,1092,553
KitaMali 4,9213,058
KoutiaMali 4,8943,041
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6677,871
KisinevMoldova 1,6521,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8644,265
KhatgalMongolia 5,7253,557
KhovdMongolia 5,4393,380
KhujirtMongolia 6,1363,813
KhutagMongolia 5,9373,690
KenitraMorocco 2,5871,608
KalewaMyanmar 7,6314,742
KathaMyanmar 7,6734,768
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0845,645
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9174,920
KengtungMyanmar 8,1315,053
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4744,644
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1025,656
KathmanduNepal 6,6784,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6739,739
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,95811,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,17411,294
KarioiNew Zealand 18,02911,203
KawerauNew Zealand 17,93211,143
KopuaNew Zealand 18,11711,258
KanoNigeria 4,7692,963
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2415,121
KarasjokNorway 1,8181,130
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 821510
KristiansandNorway 364226
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 912567
KhasabOman 4,9733,090
KarachiPakistan 5,7573,577
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7583,578
KhanpurPakistan 5,6613,518
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4733,401
KororPalau 11,4697,127
Kasprowy WierchPoland 987614
KlodzkoPoland 722449
KoszalinPoland 477296
KrakowPoland 914568
KalakanRussia 6,1403,816
KaliningradRussia 748465
KamenskoeRussia 6,8094,231
KandalaksaRussia 1,8351,140
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3131,437
KazanRussia 2,5161,564
KemRussia 1,7961,116
KerchRussia 2,2101,373
KhabarovskRussia 7,4684,641
KirenskRussia 5,5553,452
KirovRussia 2,4761,539
KljuciRussia 7,3874,590
KolpasevRussia 4,3152,682
KorfRussia 7,0384,373
KostromaRussia 1,9731,226
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0073,112
KotlasRussia 2,2941,426
KrasnodarRussia 2,4031,493
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3202,063
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9991,863
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9593,082
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3022,052
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6791,665
KurganRussia 3,4892,168
KurskRussia 1,8341,139
KyraRussia 6,3843,967
KigaliRwanda 6,6204,114
KoldaSenegal 5,1143,178
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3543,327
KosiceSlovakia 1,096681
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4355,863
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9774,957
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1525,066
KadugliSudan 5,2163,241
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4892,790
KassalaSudan 4,9843,097
KhartoumSudan 4,8232,997
KostiSudan 5,0833,159
KalmarSweden 507315
KaresuandoSweden 1,6551,028
KarlstadSweden 569354
KristianstadSweden 355220
KamishliSyria 3,1461,955
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7785,455
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1915,712
Khon KaenThailand 8,7625,445
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9365,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8535,501
KairouanTunisia 2,1441,333
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8581,776
KarsTurkey 2,9731,847
KastamonuTurkey 2,3641,469
KayseriTurkey 2,6811,666
KonyaTurkey 2,5931,611
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8552,395
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5872,850
KinlossUk 823511
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9151,190
KievUkraine 1,540957
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0771,291
KirovogradUkraine 1,7481,086
KlepininoUkraine 2,0581,279
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8581,155
Kovel’Ukraine 1,132703
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8401,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5404,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3704,580
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2914,531
Keene, NhUsa 5,7073,546
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9214,922
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8354,869
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6034,725
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3164,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7554,819
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7074,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2475,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4514,009
KabompoZambia 7,7564,820
KabweZambia 7,9334,930
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9284,927
KafirondaZambia 7,7244,800
KaomaZambia 7,8984,908
KasamaZambia 7,5374,684
KasempaZambia 7,7794,834
KawambwaZambia 7,4424,624
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -