Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0393,131
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1723,214
JuninArgentina 11,9537,428
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3166,410
JacobinaBrazil 8,6695,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9004,909
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9944,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5945,962
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8596,126
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8184,237
JiuquanChina 6,4754,024
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2945,775
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7614,823
JoensuuFinland 1,463909
JokioinenFinland 1,081672
JyvskylFinland 1,272790
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3202,063
JulianehbGreenland 3,2141,997
JagdalpurIndia 7,2124,482
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0796,884
JerusalemIsrael 3,2932,046
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1765,702
JosNigeria 5,0113,114
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9711,225
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9681,223
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5503,449
JhelumPakistan 5,5003,418
JiwaniPakistan 5,4113,363
JuliacaPeru 10,7286,666
JakutskRussia 6,0303,747
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7171,689
JenisejskRussia 4,7722,965
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2895,151
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8894,902
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9984,970
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4742,780
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1103,176
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2045,719
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3181,440
JubaSudan 5,9283,684
JokkmokkSweden 1,423884
JönköpingSweden 454282
Jonkoping ASweden 448278
JendoubaTunisia 2,0521,275
JerbaTunisia 2,3471,459
JerseyUk 986613
JaltaUkraine 2,1401,330
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6474,752
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2874,528
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3144,545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3233,929
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -