Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0253,123
TiranaAlbania 1,7111,063
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5842,227
TebessaAlgeria 2,1711,349
TimimounAlgeria 2,9371,825
TindoufAlgeria 3,3282,068
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4411,517
TrelewArgentina 12,9518,048
TucumanArgentina 11,4787,132
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6278,468
TibooburraAustralia 15,3579,543
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7059,138
TshaneBotswana 8,8665,510
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0895,648
TarauacaBrazil 10,0966,274
TauaBrazil 8,1525,066
TefeBrazil 9,2795,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3835,831
TeresinaBrazil 8,1845,086
TiriosBrazil 8,2265,111
TorresBrazil 10,9036,775
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0174,982
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1766,324
TriunfoBrazil 8,2245,110
TucuruiBrazil 8,4255,236
TuriacuBrazil 7,9944,967
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8513,015
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7744,210
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3243,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2073,857
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0343,750
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0863,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9423,693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8343,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7832,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9558,051
TaiyuanChina 7,4444,626
TaoyuanChina 9,0575,628
TengchongChina 7,7234,799
TystofteDenmark 161100
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7144,793
TahrirEgypt 3,2061,992
TantaEgypt 3,2051,991
TallinEstonia 1,067663
TartuEstonia 1,135705
TampereFinland 1,131703
TurkuFinland 1,006625
ToulonFrance 1,333828
ToulouseFrance 1,368850
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9829,310
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0739,988
TchibanGabon 6,4283,995
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0021,865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 596370
TamaleGhana 5,1343,190
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9111,188
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1881,360
TimehriGuyana 7,9684,952
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1155,664
TelaHonduras 8,9805,580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8464,875
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8464,875
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9597,432
TabrizIran 3,3612,089
TeheranIran 3,8632,400
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2652,029
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7241,071
TarvisioItaly 994618
TermoliItaly 1,506936
TorinoItaly 1,104686
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,086675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9121,188
TrevicoItaly 1,6141,003
TrevisoItaly 1,059658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,086675
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,100684
TabouIvory Coast 5,8043,606
TadotsuJapan 8,7935,464
TakadaJapan 8,7055,410
TakamatsuJapan 8,8035,470
TakayamaJapan 8,7585,442
TanegashimaJapan 9,0135,601
TatenoJapan 8,8845,521
TateyamaJapan 8,9815,581
TokushimaJapan 8,8505,499
TokyoJapan 8,9075,535
TomakomaiJapan 8,2825,147
TottoriJapan 8,6975,404
ToyamaJapan 8,7025,407
ToyookaJapan 8,7175,417
TsuJapan 8,8685,511
TsurugaJapan 8,7585,442
TsuyamaJapan 8,7285,424
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6662,278
TripoliLebanon 3,0801,914
TobrukLibya 2,8261,756
TripoliLibya 2,4991,553
TelsiaiLithuania 851529
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9815,581
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6035,968
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3195,791
ThyoloMalawi 8,2875,149
TawauMalaysia 10,8116,718
TessalitMali 3,9192,435
TimbuktuMali 4,3642,712
TombMali 4,3692,715
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3962,732
TacubayaMexico 9,3445,807
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0085,598
TarialanMongolia 5,8873,658
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7503,573
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0243,743
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4734,023
TangierMorocco 2,4171,502
TarfayaMorocco 3,4802,163
TazaMorocco 2,5101,560
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0174,982
TaungooMyanmar 8,1465,062
ThandweMyanmar 8,0525,004
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8999,880
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,79211,056
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,31411,380
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,18711,301
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,97011,167
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,96911,166
TemukaNew Zealand 18,28611,363
TimaruNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,13311,268
TahouaNiger 4,4622,773
TillaberyNiger 4,5752,843
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3015,159
TromsoNorway 1,7141,065
TrondheimNorway 948589
ThumraitOman 5,6283,497
TacnaPeru 10,9716,817
TarapotoPeru 10,2966,398
TrujilloPeru 10,6136,595
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5766,572
TorunPoland 669416
TimisoaraRomania 1,342834
TambovRussia 2,1231,319
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2452,638
TaraRussia 3,9302,442
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7842,351
TermezRussia 4,7472,950
TernejRussia 7,8644,887
TobolskRussia 3,5392,199
TomskRussia 4,5182,807
Tot’MaRussia 2,0791,292
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7851,731
TuapseRussia 2,4631,531
TuraRussia 4,7812,971
TurukhanskRussia 4,1952,607
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5592,833
TortosaSpain 1,6861,048
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1065,037
TokerSudan 4,7372,943
TartousSyria 3,0451,892
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0755,639
TaboraTanzania 7,0314,369
TakThailand 8,4965,280
TrangThailand 9,3725,824
TabligboTogo 5,4163,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4266,479
TunisTunisia 2,0151,252
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
TireeUk 999621
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 656408
TernopilUkraine 1,288800
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5007,146
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2944,533
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8514,257
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3524,568
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4734,644
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5834,712
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6054,104
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7373,565
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2944,532
Temple, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9144,918
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5554,695
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4984,038
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0274,988
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3564,571
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0643,768
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1123,798
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7595,443
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6254,738
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4254,614
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4704,020
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5712,841
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -