Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7901,112
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9407,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6747,255
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1157,529
ViennaAustria 905562
VitebskBelarus 1,356843
VassourasBrazil 9,9366,174
VicosaBrazil 9,7346,049
VitoriaBrazil 9,5755,950
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0645,633
VarnaBulgaria 1,8951,178
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6553,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6064,727
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8024,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6684,765
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7074,789
ValdiviaChile 13,0768,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0018,079
VallenarChile 11,9587,431
ValparaisoChile 12,3667,685
VanguardiaColombia 9,1495,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6786,014
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 289180
VestervigDenmark 207129
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6244,737
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6104,729
VilsandiEstonia 878545
VaasaFinland 1,162722
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8861,172
VeravalIndia 6,3123,922
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4144,607
ValentiaIreland 1,304811
VeniceItaly 1,077669
VeronaItaly 1,071665
VicenzaItaly 1,060658
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,450901
ViterboItaly 1,409875
VolterraItaly 1,291802
VientianeLaos 8,6145,353
VarenaLithuania 1,011628
VilniusLithuania 1,040646
VeracruzMexico 9,1905,711
VlissingenNetherlands 523325
VaernesNorway 955594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 771479
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0321,263
VillarricaParaguay 10,8986,772
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,576980
VanavaraRussia 5,1193,181
VasileviciRussia 1,410876
Velikie LukiRussia 1,368850
VerhojanskRussia 5,6473,509
ViljujskRussia 5,6153,489
VitimRussia 5,6193,492
Vize IslandRussia 3,6092,243
VladivostokRussia 7,8604,884
VolgogradRussia 2,5161,564
VologdaRussia 1,9181,192
VoronezRussia 2,0351,265
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0013,729
VytegraRussia 1,7461,085
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8804,897
ValenciaSpain 1,8531,152
ValladolidSpain 1,7821,107
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8991,180
VisbySweden 659409
VanTurkey 3,1541,960
ValleyUk 892555
VinnitsaUkraine 1,483922
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6395,368
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9274,304
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9404,934
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0974,410
Vevay, InUsa 6,8074,230
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6904,779
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3455,185
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -