Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0093,113
NeuquenArgentina 12,7277,909
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0347,478
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,68510,368
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34110,154
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5939,690
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5254,676
NatitingouBenin 5,0053,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8726,134
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3083,298
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4833,407
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2222,623
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6002,859
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1313,810
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7224,177
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8743,650
N’DjamenaChad 4,7902,976
NanchangChina 8,4385,243
NanjingChina 8,2825,146
NanningChina 8,5375,305
NicosiaCyprus 2,8891,795
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 208129
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5404,685
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
NegeleEthiopia 6,1593,828
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7689,798
NandiFiji 15,7689,798
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,100684
NancyFrance 718446
NantesFrance 1,131703
NiceFrance 1,260783
NeustrelitzGermany 326203
NurembergGermany 623387
NurnbergGermany 622386
NaxosGreece 2,3451,457
NanortalikGreenland 3,1851,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1701,970
NordGreenland 3,0791,914
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4182,124
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4633,395
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8444,253
New DelhiIndia 6,0823,780
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6121,002
NaganoJapan 8,7465,435
NagasakiJapan 8,7665,447
NagoJapan 9,2635,756
NagoyaJapan 8,8445,496
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2865,771
NaraJapan 8,8425,495
NazeJapan 9,1675,697
NemuroJapan 8,3495,188
NiigataJapan 8,6565,379
NikkoJapan 8,7915,463
NobeokaJapan 8,8645,508
NairobiKenya 6,7514,195
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3848,317
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9873,099
NidaLithuania 772480
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4435,246
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1995,717
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7724,830
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9134,917
NaraMali 4,6362,881
NioroMali 4,6852,911
NemaMauritania 4,4792,783
NouakchottMauritania 4,6052,862
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9349,902
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,08111,235
NelsonNew Zealand 18,11411,256
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2515,748
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5392,820
NiameyNiger 4,6462,887
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,569975
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9801,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6691,659
NawabshahPakistan 5,7183,553
NokkundiPakistan 5,1453,197
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7276,666
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0376,237
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6651,656
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5854,092
NikolaevRussia 1,8271,135
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2104,480
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5934,718
NizneangarskRussia 5,7733,587
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3423,320
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0271,881
NovgorodRussia 1,415879
NovosibirskRussia 4,4952,793
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
No. 6Sudan 4,2872,664
NyalaSudan 4,9693,088
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8005,468
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6675,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2995,779
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4295,238
NarathiwatThailand 9,6115,973
NigdeTurkey 2,7041,680
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7522,332
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9441,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5334,060
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5334,060
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1054,415
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4524,631
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7243,557
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0483,758
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3313,934
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8374,248
New London, WiUsa 6,5374,062
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8484,877
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8644,887
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8434,252
New YorkUsa 5,9813,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9953,726
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9933,724
Newark, NjUsa 6,0143,737
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2934,532
Newport, TnUsa 6,9204,300
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7254,179
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4424,003
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1924,469
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2175,106
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2694,517
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4314,618
Norton, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4614,015
NdolaZambia 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -