Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0951,923
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0741,289
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0701,286
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0141,252
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8277,349
AzulArgentina 12,0997,519
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6019,695
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2928,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3668,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2708,868
AmberleyAustralia 15,8169,828
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4922,170
AimoresBrazil 9,5255,919
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6875,398
AltamiraBrazil 8,5175,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2165,727
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0286,231
ApodiBrazil 7,9884,964
AracajuBrazil 8,4805,270
AracuaiBrazil 9,3125,786
AragarcasBrazil 9,7356,049
AraxaBrazil 9,8156,099
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2305,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0023,730
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7052,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0653,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3243,930
AbecheChad 4,6852,911
AntofagastaChile 11,4737,129
AricaChile 11,0036,837
AltaiChina 5,2613,269
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7106,034
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6325,985
AraucaColombia 8,7015,407
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5774,709
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5314,680
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1211,939
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3602,088
AswanEgypt 3,9682,466
AsyutEgypt 3,5822,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3205,792
AsmaraEritrea 5,1083,174
AssabEritrea 5,5013,418
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7503,573
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,447899
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2608,861
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1957,578
AccraGhana 5,5453,446
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0061,247
AthensGreece 2,1891,360
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2171,378
AasiaatGreenland 3,3942,109
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7431,705
AputiteqGreenland 2,5451,582
AkureyriIceland 1,8801,169
AgraIndia 6,2553,887
AhmedabadIndia 6,2643,893
AkolaIndia 6,7514,195
AllahabadIndia 6,6384,125
AmritsarIndia 5,6803,530
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1737,565
AbadanIran 4,1322,568
ArakIran 3,9032,426
AlbengaItaly 1,212753
AlgheroItaly 1,591989
AmendolaItaly 1,572977
AnconaItaly 1,302809
ArezzoItaly 1,294804
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6423,506
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6263,496
AbashiriJapan 8,2365,118
AburatsuJapan 8,9495,561
AikawaJapan 8,6135,352
AjiroJapan 8,9435,558
AkitaJapan 8,5185,293
AkuneJapan 8,8495,499
AomoriJapan 8,4335,240
AsahikawaJapan 8,1975,094
AsosanJapan 8,8075,473
AmmanJordan 3,3202,063
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9143,054
AinaziLatvia 1,005625
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5565,317
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6835,396
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9765,578
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3845,210
AtarMauritania 4,2462,639
AgalegaMauritius 8,5125,290
AcapulcoMexico 9,6235,980
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8893,660
AltaiMongolia 5,8213,617
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1883,845
AgadirMorocco 3,0971,924
AmsterdamNetherlands 398247
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,26811,352
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,10611,251
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,89211,118
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,26411,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,73711,022
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2385,741
AgadezNiger 4,2222,624
AsuncionParaguay 10,9166,784
ArequipaPeru 10,8936,769
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7096,033
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3079,512
AradRomania 1,309814
AjanRussia 6,8104,232
AldanRussia 6,1803,841
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6981,676
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9542,457
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4784,647
AnadyrRussia 6,6684,144
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0371,266
ArmavirRussia 2,5291,571
AstrakhanRussia 2,8791,789
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4419,595
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7891,112
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9501,212
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9721,225
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1841,357
Abu HamedSudan 4,4432,761
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1813,219
AqiqSudan 4,7762,968
ArbaatSudan 4,5622,835
AromaSudan 4,9363,068
AtbaraSudan 4,6572,894
Abu KamalSyria 3,3572,086
AleppoSyria 2,9971,862
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9955,590
AtakpameTogo 5,3103,300
AdanaTurkey 2,8241,755
AfyonTurkey 2,4201,504
AnkaraTurkey 2,4351,513
AntalyaTurkey 2,6041,618
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1132,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 730454
AberporthUk 939584
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 894556
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1391,329
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9841,233
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0383,131
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0273,124
ArtigasUruguay 11,3407,047
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9364,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8474,876
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Ada, MnUsa 6,7344,185
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Akron, OhUsa 6,4203,990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0224,985
Albany, GaUsa 7,3214,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8323,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8414,251
Albion, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2835,147
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0434,377
Algona, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Alice, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0933,786
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4504,630
Alma, MiUsa 6,4504,008
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2043,855
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0184,982
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8433,631
Amite, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9734,333
Anderson, InUsa 6,7544,197
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0044,353
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2674,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5794,710
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6354,745
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9414,313
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4384,001
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9324,929
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2864,528
Athens, GaUsa 7,1124,420
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2034,476
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1373,814
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2944,532
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4034,600
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Austin, TxUsa 8,2565,130
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1272,565
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8062,987
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3815,208
AdenYemen 5,6313,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -