Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9053,048
Zell Am SeeAustria 890553
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1081,932
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1955,092
ZhengzhouChina 7,7594,822
ZhijiangChina 8,1895,089
ZagrebCroatia 1,131703
ZugspitzeGermany 848527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1151,314
ZahedanIran 4,9733,091
ZanjanIran 3,6082,242
ZacatecasMexico 9,2195,729
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8744,272
ZinderNiger 4,5762,843
ZhobPakistan 5,3583,330
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8136,719
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8156,720
ZamoscPoland 1,070665
Zielona GoraPoland 553344
ZigalovoRussia 5,6453,508
ZiganskRussia 5,4323,376
ZyryankaRussia 6,2213,866
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6431,021
ZurichSwitzerland 840522
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3564,571
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2481,397
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9661,222
ZitomirUkraine 1,434891
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7651,097
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7011,057
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3745,204
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7924,221
ZambeziZambia 7,7304,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -