Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1593,206
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1133,177
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5371,577
General PicoArgentina 12,2067,585
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6927,265
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3164,546
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5798,438
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1258,777
GrazAustria 995618
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2522,021
GomelBelarus 1,476917
GrodnoBelarus 995619
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2515,127
GoianiaBrazil 9,6515,997
GoiasBrazil 9,6245,981
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5025,905
GrajauBrazil 8,4475,249
GuairaBrazil 10,6256,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9114,916
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1805,705
GarouaCameroon 5,0863,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2472,639
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8553,638
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6614,760
Golden, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Goose, NfCanada 4,3302,691
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1383,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7882,975
GanzhouChina 8,6375,367
GuangzhouChina 8,7945,464
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5464,689
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1246,291
GonderEthiopia 5,3283,311
GourdonFrance 1,251778
GrenobleFrance 1,109689
GeisenheimGermany 554344
GorlitzGermany 584363
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3541,463
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2675,759
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9354,931
GoaIndia 7,0134,358
GuwahatiIndia 7,2084,479
GelaItaly 2,0271,260
GenoaItaly 1,170727
GhediItaly 1,063660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6841,046
GrazzaniseItaly 1,590988
GrossetoItaly 1,364848
GrottaglieItaly 1,7221,070
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,527949
GuidoniaItaly 1,466911
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5853,471
GifuJapan 8,8135,476
GaoMali 4,3672,714
GuamMariana Islands 11,3607,059
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4595,878
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3155,788
GuaymasMexico 9,1695,698
GaluutMongolia 6,0113,735
GemertNetherlands 432268
GisborneNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,19411,306
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,08811,240
GayaNiger 4,8102,989
GardermoenNorway 601373
GeiloNorway 624388
GdanskPoland 629391
GalatiRomania 1,7131,065
Gor’KijRussia 2,1781,354
GorznyjRussia 2,9361,825
GridinoRussia 1,8491,149
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3543,949
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8307,973
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,515941
GijonSpain 1,6401,019
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0733,152
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0933,165
GoteborgSweden 364226
Goteborg-SaveSweden 366227
GothenburgSweden 363226
GunnarnSweden 1,220758
GenevaSwitzerland 985612
GabesTunisia 2,3431,456
GafsaTunisia 2,2811,418
GiresunTurkey 2,6641,655
GoztepeTurkey 2,1571,340
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9252,439
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 843524
GajvoronUkraine 1,6141,003
GeniceskUkraine 2,0601,280
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4684,641
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6554,136
Galva, IlUsa 6,8774,274
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0664,391
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5484,069
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8413,630
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1805,083
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4084,604
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6494,131
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9634,948
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3284,554
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9904,965
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4884,032
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3145,166
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3324,556
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4954,036
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7544,197
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4684,641
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7314,183
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0084,355
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3313,934
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0234,364
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Groton, CtUsa 5,8623,642
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8054,229
GuanareVenezuela 8,4615,258
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6905,400
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -