.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5009,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5575,317
ParanaArgentina 11,6767,256
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3067,026
PehuajoArgentina 12,1247,534
PergaminoArgentina 11,8757,379
PigeArgentina 12,3077,647
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8477,362
PosadasArgentina 11,0276,852
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2156,969
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2827,632
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8447,360
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,650
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1048,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2151,998
ParakouBenin 5,0993,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3165,168
ParacatuBrazil 9,5825,954
ParanaBrazil 9,1775,703
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4746,509
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0456,242
ParintinsBrazil 8,7285,424
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9344,930
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9296,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7006,028
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3995,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3835,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1885,710
PeixeBrazil 9,1655,695
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4915,276
PicosBrazil 8,3115,165
PiraiBrazil 9,9706,196
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5575,939
PompeuBrazil 9,6866,019
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5556,559
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3795,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7326,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0406,860
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0385,617
PosseBrazil 9,2525,749
PlevenBulgaria 1,7111,064
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8321,138
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3365,802
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7364,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7982,981
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9813,717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6514,755
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5454,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5784,088
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3144,545
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6154,111
ParronChile 12,4547,739
Puerto AysenChile 13,5198,401
Puerto MonttChile 13,2088,207
Punta ArenasChile 14,0438,727
PingbianChina 8,0475,000
PeralesColombia 9,2225,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5785,330
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3365,802
PragueCzech Republic 649403
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7804,834
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5754,707
PoloDominican Republic 7,7464,813
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5524,693
PichilingueEcuador 10,0016,215
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0606,251
PuyoEcuador 9,9416,178
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2111,995
ParisFrance 814506
PerpignanFrance 1,424885
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9228,030
Port-GentilGabon 6,1863,844
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6296,605
PotsdamGermany 396246
PatrasGreece 2,0921,300
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8302,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0771,912
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2874,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7874,839
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7965,466
PecsHungary 1,192741
PambanIndia 7,9144,918
PuneIndia 6,7414,189
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1886,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6756,634
PadovaItaly 1,080671
Paganella MountainItaly 987614
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9001,181
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8901,174
PantelleriaItaly 2,0291,261
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,132703
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6971,055
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,342834
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,442896
PiacenzaItaly 1,116694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,256780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,192741
Ponza IslandItaly 1,588987
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6691,037
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,500932
PrizziItaly 1,9451,208
PakseLaos 9,0695,635
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6155,975
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5305,922
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5695,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5697,811
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,588987
PatheinMyanmar 8,2305,114
PutaoMyanmar 7,4644,638
PyiMyanmar 8,0775,019
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7529,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,11811,258
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,145
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8895,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5723,462
PohangNorth Korea 8,4275,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9774,957
PadidanPakistan 5,6523,512
PanjgurPakistan 5,3883,348
ParachinarPakistan 5,1933,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4983,416
PeshawarPakistan 5,2793,281
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7768,561
PilarParaguay 11,1056,901
PiscoPeru 10,9446,801
PiuraPeru 10,4476,492
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4086,468
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3516,432
PoznanPoland 594369
PrzemyslPoland 1,100684
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0181,254
PortalegrePortugal 2,1211,318
Porto Portugal 1,9991,242
PavelecRussia 1,9571,216
PecoraRussia 2,8231,754
PermRussia 2,8681,782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6864,776
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6521,027
PjatigorskRussia 2,7121,685
PoronajskRussia 7,6754,770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2741,413
Providenja BayRussia 6,7474,192
PskovRussia 1,236768
PodorSenegal 4,7182,932
PopradSlovakia 1,014630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0166,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1585,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7691,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0675,013
Port SudanSudan 4,5982,857
ParamariboSuriname 7,8404,872
PiteåSweden 1,344835
PalmyraSyria 3,2021,990
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4739,615
PhetchabunThailand 8,6625,383
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5755,329
PhraeThailand 8,4485,250
PhuketThailand 9,2615,755
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2325,737
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8915,525
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9935,588
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7844,837
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,011628
PoltavaUkraine 1,8331,139
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5677,188
PradoUruguay 11,7447,298
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6987,269
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Pana, IlUsa 6,9774,335
Paoli, InUsa 6,8384,249
Paris, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6494,132
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6524,755
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8294,865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6074,727
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2944,532
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7974,845
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6414,748
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9014,288
Perry, OkUsa 7,7024,786
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1433,818
Philo, OhUsa 6,5284,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6935,402
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1254,428
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5874,715
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3833,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9813,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7153,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3764,583
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8134,855
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4164,608
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7184,796
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0403,753
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7184,796
Portage, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5583,454
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9424,935
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7764,211
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6634,762
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4834,650
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3403,940
Princeton, InUsa 7,0354,372
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7713,586
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8774,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6295,362
PetaukeZambia 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -