Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4102,119
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2931,425
DavisAntarctica 14,8339,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6558,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9796,823
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9919,937
DhakaBangladesh 7,3554,570
D’UccleBelgium 550342
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5225,917
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8246,105
DouradosBrazil 10,4796,512
DoualaCameroon 5,6643,520
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3482,702
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5234,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4012,735
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1162,557
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2983,293
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2913,909
DuianChina 6,7404,188
DubrovnikCroatia 1,521945
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6743,526
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6394,747
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7364,807
DabaaEgypt 3,0751,911
DakhlaEgypt 3,6622,275
DijonFrance 892554
DresdenGermany 534332
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6721,660
DebrecenHungary 1,210752
DalatangiIceland 1,6771,042
DaltonganjIndia 6,9084,293
DarbhangaIndia 6,8424,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2984,535
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3034,538
DumkaIndia 7,0924,407
DwarkaIndia 6,1023,792
DezfulIran 3,9762,471
DublinIreland 996619
DecimomannuItaly 1,7331,077
DobbiacoItaly 942585
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5043,420
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2802,038
DagorettiKenya 6,7524,196
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,125699
DedzaMalawi 8,0635,011
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4944,035
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5014,040
DaweiMyanmar 8,6885,399
De BiltNetherlands 398248
De KooyNetherlands 348216
Den HelderNetherlands 347216
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12611,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,26111,348
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36311,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 505314
DalbandinPakistan 5,2433,258
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4123,363
DirPakistan 5,1993,231
DroshPakistan 5,1663,210
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8516,121
DohaQatar 4,7842,973
DorohoiRomania 1,434891
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6952,296
DudinkaRussia 3,9862,477
DzardzanRussia 5,2933,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6122,866
DakarSenegal 5,0143,116
DaruSierra Leone 5,5063,421
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6736,011
DamazinSudan 5,2893,287
DongolaSudan 4,3762,719
DamascusSyria 3,2131,996
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2131,996
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2352,011
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7392,945
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4244,614
DjerbaTunisia 2,3791,478
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0181,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 844525
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 863536
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9151,190
DonetskUkraine 2,1231,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0043,110
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1024,413
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5184,050
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9784,957
Danville, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8664,267
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5804,710
David City, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7024,786
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6185,355
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Delphine, InUsa 6,7264,179
Denton, MdUsa 6,2593,889
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7584,821
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0374,373
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2045,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4203,989
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6324,743
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Dover, DeUsa 6,2593,889
Dover, TnUsa 7,2074,479
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8084,230
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5114,046
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Durham, NhUsa 5,6483,510
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0272,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -