.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,482921
LuandaAngola 7,1044,415
LuenaAngola 7,4914,655
La PlataArgentina 11,8387,356
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0666,877
La RiojaArgentina 11,8017,333
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0447,484
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8988,636
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0246,850
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65410,349
LavertonAustralia 16,22310,081
LearmonthAustralia 12,9788,064
LongreachAustralia 14,9569,294
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9569,294
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Low HeadAustralia 16,59210,310
LinzAustria 830516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 832517
LerwickUk 832517
La PazBolivia 10,7056,652
LavrasBrazil 9,8846,142
LencoisBrazil 8,8515,500
LinharesBrazil 9,4715,885
LondrinaBrazil 10,4006,463
LomBulgaria 1,6101,000
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3933,972
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0393,753
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Langara, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1814,462
London, OnCanada 6,2333,873
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0793,778
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5822,226
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0987,518
LanzhouChina 7,0944,408
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8744,271
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9425,557
LimonCosta Rica 9,2225,730
LarnacaCyprus 2,9311,821
LimassolCyprus 2,9201,815
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6094,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0384,374
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13383
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5734,706
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5984,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6124,730
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5674,702
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8936,147
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2526,370
LuxorEgypt 3,7902,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2815,768
Laucala BayFiji 15,8309,837
LappeenrantaFinland 1,320820
Le MansFrance 982610
LilleFrance 621386
LyonFrance 1,061659
LambarnGabon 6,1893,846
LastourvilleGabon 6,2113,860
LibrevilleGabon 6,0593,765
LeipzigGermany 458285
LindenbergGermany 460286
LamiaGreece 2,0511,275
LarissaGreece 1,9771,229
LemnosGreece 2,0601,280
LimnosGreece 2,0641,282
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2854,527
LabeGuinea 5,1923,226
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3887,077
La CeibaHonduras 8,9415,556
La MesaHonduras 9,0325,613
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6483,509
LudhianaIndia 5,8113,611
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1801,355
LatinaItaly 1,518943
LatronicoItaly 1,7341,077
LecceItaly 1,7721,101
LodwarKenya 6,2463,881
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4145,228
LiepajaLatvia 779484
LaukuvaLithuania 849528
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 618384
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7231,071
LabuanMalaysia 10,5556,559
LuqaMalta 2,1651,345
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4024,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4955,900
LashioMyanmar 7,8704,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,13611,270
LincolnNew Zealand 18,29511,368
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,17811,296
LagosNigeria 5,3993,355
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 687427
LillehammerNorway 690429
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6533,513
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6526,619
LimaPeru 10,8456,739
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3206,413
LisbonPortugal 2,2511,399
LeninbadRussia 4,6812,909
LevsiRussia 3,3492,081
LungiSierra Leone 5,5073,422
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,064661
LanzaroteSpain 3,4022,114
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,6091,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 975606
LuganoSwitzerland 993617
LatakiaSyria 2,9791,851
LampangThailand 8,3945,216
LoeiThailand 8,6075,348
Lop BuriThailand 8,7775,454
LomeTogo 5,4653,396
LeemingUk 673418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 832517
London, EnglandUk 722449
London-GatwickUk 734456
LynehamUk 816507
L’VovUkraine 1,168726
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6711,039
LozovajaUkraine 1,9831,232
LubnyUkraine 1,7151,066
LuckUkraine 1,209751
LuganskUkraine 2,1881,360
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7134,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9444,936
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0214,984
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4344,620
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7253,558
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8314,866
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7704,207
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6544,756
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6104,108
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6544,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6075,348
Larned, KsUsa 7,6274,740
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8294,865
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5805,332
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3183,926
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6483,510
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3104,543
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9844,340
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8614,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6194,113
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6604,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5133,426
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Libby, MtUsa 7,4124,606
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3773,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8694,268
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5564,695
Llano, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9125,538
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9305,550
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3105,164
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6244,116
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8924,283
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1695,076
Luling, TxUsa 8,3095,164
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4644,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5854,092
LivingstoneZambia 8,2475,125
LundaziZambia 7,8154,856
LusakaZambia 8,0384,995
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0274,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -