Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6932,916
ShkoderAlbania 1,6251,010
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0131,251
SaltaArgentina 11,3127,029
San AntonioArgentina 12,7307,911
San LuisArgentina 12,1267,535
San RafaelArgentina 12,3567,678
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3117,650
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5137,154
SarmientoArgentina 13,3518,296
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,29410,125
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,28810,122
SalzburgAustria 843524
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1741,972
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4092,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3092,056
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4132,121
SaveBenin 5,2463,260
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5276,541
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,409876
SalvadorBrazil 8,7595,443
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1326,918
SantaremBrazil 8,5885,337
SantosBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1026,277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1185,044
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8106,717
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0756,882
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9706,196
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0134,980
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3915,836
São PauloBrazil 10,1856,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0336,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0556,248
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5845,334
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6425,370
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6746,011
SobralBrazil 7,9214,922
SoureBrazil 8,0725,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8555,502
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4777,132
SurubimBrazil 8,1085,038
SadovoBulgaria 1,8421,145
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8231,133
SofiaBulgaria 1,7241,071
SiemreapCambodia 9,1085,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9143,054
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1723,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4822,785
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7144,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1423,816
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5972,857
Scott, SkCanada 6,7814,214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8553,017
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0773,155
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9663,708
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2273,869
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5132,804
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9703,088
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9234,302
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9284,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7612,958
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5672,216
SalCape Verde 5,0383,131
SantiagoChile 12,3887,698
SewellChile 12,4217,719
ShanghaiChina 8,4935,278
ShantouChina 8,9605,568
ShenyangChina 7,6204,735
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9025,532
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5575,317
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2925,774
SibenikCroatia 1,344835
SplitCroatia 1,382859
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 378235
StudsgårdDenmark 12880
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5764,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5404,685
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5764,708
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5224,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6294,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6144,732
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6574,758
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6784,771
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5494,691
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5404,686
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5884,716
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6274,740
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6264,739
San GabrielEcuador 9,7416,053
SalloumEgypt 2,9021,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1551,960
SohagEgypt 3,6592,274
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5482,205
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2685,760
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3568,299
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6661,035
StrasbourgFrance 715444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8224,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8064,851
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6541,649
SchleswigGermany 6339
StuttgartGermany 686426
SamosGreece 2,3501,460
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1241,320
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4591,528
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3222,065
SiguiriGuinea 5,0883,162
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1465,683
SzegedHungary 1,246775
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,009627
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0541,277
SagarIndia 6,5864,092
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4793,405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7547,925
SemnanIran 4,0012,486
ShahroudIran 4,0292,504
ShirazIran 4,4622,773
ShannonIreland 1,190740
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,241771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,559969
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8231,133
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,209751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,581982
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8241,133
SigonellaItaly 2,0021,244
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7173,553
SagaJapan 8,7355,428
SaigoJapan 8,5885,337
SakaiJapan 8,6475,373
SakataJapan 8,5885,337
SapporoJapan 8,2305,114
SaseboJapan 8,7185,417
SendaiJapan 8,6935,402
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9135,538
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6985,405
ShinjoJapan 8,6225,358
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9625,569
ShirakawaJapan 8,7805,456
ShizuokaJapan 8,9225,545
SumotoJapan 8,8385,492
SuttsuJapan 8,2165,106
SuwaJapan 8,8045,471
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8657,995
SavannakhetLaos 8,8705,512
SiauliaiLithuania 918570
SiluteLithuania 800497
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7171,067
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6185,355
SalimaMalawi 8,0114,978
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6706,631
SibuMalaysia 10,6176,597
SanMali 4,7762,968
SegouMali 4,7992,982
SikassoMali 5,0113,114
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2615,755
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4075,846
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3133,923
SainshandMongolia 6,6844,153
SafiMorocco 2,8901,796
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2242,004
SittweMyanmar 7,8114,854
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 481299
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6051,619
SaiqOman 5,3383,317
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6923,537
SurOman 5,4963,415
SialkotPakistan 5,5883,472
SibbiPakistan 5,4073,360
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0226,849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0286,853
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7406,674
SandomierzPoland 982610
SniezkaPoland 656408
SuwalkiPoland 911566
SzczecinPoland 412256
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4081,496
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2512,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3784,585
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5205,916
Satu MareRomania 1,252778
SibiuRomania 1,477918
SulinaRomania 1,8351,140
SadrinskRussia 3,3612,089
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,391864
SalekhardRussia 3,2502,020
SaratovRussia 2,4721,536
SejmcanRussia 6,5364,062
SelagoncyRussia 5,1773,217
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1735,079
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5324,059
SmolenskRussia 1,479919
SociRussia 2,5431,580
SortovalaRussia 1,472914
SuntarRussia 5,6063,483
SurgutRussia 3,7012,300
SverdlovskRussia 3,1581,962
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5111,560
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2304,493
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0693,771
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8894,902
SingaporeSingapore 10,2106,344
SliacSlovakia 992617
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1695,076
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8124,854
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8791,167
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,513940
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,565973
SevilleSpain 2,2461,395
SennarSudan 5,0763,155
ShambatSudan 4,8162,992
ShendiSudan 4,7412,946
StenseleSweden 1,214755
StockholmSweden 740460
StorlienSweden 948589
SundsvallSweden 977607
SantisSwitzerland 855531
SongeaTanzania 7,7124,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7835,458
SongkhlaThailand 9,4655,882
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7755,453
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1965,714
SurinThailand 8,9505,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0103,114
SokodeTogo 5,1553,203
SfaxTunisia 2,2521,400
SousseTunisia 2,1301,324
SamsunTurkey 2,5131,562
SiirtTurkey 3,1161,937
SivasTurkey 2,6801,665
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,166724
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 996619
SarataUkraine 1,7641,096
SarnyUkraine 1,248776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1241,320
SumyUkraine 1,7781,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0083,112
SaltoUruguay 11,5137,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6045,347
Safford, AzUsa 8,6395,368
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6013,480
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5484,690
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1034,414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Salem, InUsa 6,8384,249
Salem, OrUsa 8,0254,987
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9894,964
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3685,200
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9955,590
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7285,424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3784,585
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9345,551
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5384,063
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9925,587
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9215,544
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9454,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1424,438
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8384,249
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7344,806
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7484,815
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Selma, AlUsa 7,4974,659
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9213,680
Seymour, InUsa 6,8384,249
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8664,267
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3954,595
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8484,877
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0174,360
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6304,120
Southport, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5524,072
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1524,445
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5814,090
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9694,331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3994,598
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5524,693
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7144,172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3923,972
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9813,716
State College, PaUsa 6,2243,868
State University, MsUsa 7,5254,676
State University, NmUsa 8,5875,336
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5104,045
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7844,837
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0834,401
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6555,379
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0224,364
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8143,613
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0054,353
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8094,852
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2234,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9393,690
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5462,825
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7405,431
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4155,229
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3215,171
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5412,201
SocotraYemen 6,1023,792
SenangaZambia 8,0154,981
SerenjeZambia 7,8414,873
SeshekeZambia 8,1825,085
SolweziZambia 7,6424,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -