Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9123,053
ChlefAlgeria 2,1591,342
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0811,293
CeresArgentina 11,5797,195
ChamicalArgentina 11,8607,370
ChepesArgentina 11,9657,435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2868,256
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5027,148
CórdobaArgentina 11,8337,353
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8397,357
CorrientesArgentina 11,1826,949
CairnsAustralia 14,4238,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29110,123
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
CedunaAustralia 15,0669,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3429,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4829,000
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0849,995
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5504,691
CharnocksBarbados 7,4454,626
CotonouBenin 5,4333,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6636,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9186,163
CabroboBrazil 8,3485,188
CaceresBrazil 10,0496,245
CaetiteBrazil 9,0595,629
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0535,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2986,400
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5256,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0606,251
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2495,126
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0455,621
CaparaoBrazil 9,6656,006
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8636,129
CaratingaBrazil 9,6075,970
CaravelasBrazil 9,2675,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1355,676
CarolinaBrazil 8,6505,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4766,510
CataguasesBrazil 9,7916,084
CatalaoBrazil 9,7316,047
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0706,258
CaxiasBrazil 8,1915,090
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9586,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8744,893
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8346,111
ChapecoBrazil 10,8316,731
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6185,977
CipoBrazil 8,5665,323
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8385,492
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5925,960
CordeiroBrazil 9,8396,114
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1085,660
CorumbaBrazil 10,3266,417
CoximBrazil 10,1216,289
CrateusBrazil 8,0825,022
CuiabaBrazil 9,9146,161
CuritibaBrazil 10,5016,525
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0964,410
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9542,457
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3862,726
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1152,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3683,335
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0113,114
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9423,071
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9383,069
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0283,124
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1703,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6423,506
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5903,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9552,458
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Comox, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8212,996
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9104,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3044,539
ChicoChile 13,5648,429
ChillanChile 12,7347,913
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8077,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8217,346
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5568,424
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5477,797
ChangchunChina 7,5064,665
ChangduChina 7,1194,424
ChangshaChina 8,2975,156
ChengduChina 7,5684,703
ChongqingChina 7,8234,861
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7365,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,162722
CamagueyCuba 7,8744,893
CasablancaCuba 7,9944,968
ChebCzech Republic 591367
CopenhagenDenmark 247153
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5204,673
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6374,746
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5814,711
CanarEcuador 10,1006,276
CairoEgypt 3,2902,044
CaenFrance 902560
ChateaurouxFrance 1,028639
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7674,827
CocobeachGabon 5,9983,727
CologneGermany 459285
ChiosGreece 2,2531,400
CorfuGreece 1,8911,175
ConakryGuinea 5,4193,368
CatacamasHonduras 8,9585,567
CholutecaHonduras 9,1785,703
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6384,746
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2904,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2904,530
ChahbaharIran 5,3203,306
ClaremorrisIreland 1,162722
ClonesIreland 1,037644
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,117694
CorkIreland 1,195742
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,197744
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7451,084
CameriItaly 1,046650
CampobassoItaly 1,546961
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6691,037
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7611,094
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6901,050
Cape MeleItaly 1,222759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7251,072
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9981,242
CerviaItaly 1,215755
CiampinoItaly 1,485923
Cimone MountainItaly 1,201747
Cisa PassItaly 1,166724
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,451902
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 960596
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0841,295
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8751,165
ChibaJapan 8,9295,548
ChichibuJapan 8,8495,499
ChichijimaJapan 9,8696,132
ChoshiJapan 8,9445,558
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1121,934
ChilekaMalawi 8,2305,114
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0104,977
ChitipaMalawi 7,5394,685
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8575,504
ComitanMexico 9,2165,727
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2767,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6334,122
ChoirMongolia 6,4574,012
CasablancaMorocco 2,7011,678
ChindeMozambique 8,5835,334
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3785,206
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,36411,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07111,230
CondegaNicaragua 9,1265,671
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7905,462
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5325,302
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1735,079
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3455,186
ChhorPakistan 5,8713,648
ChitralPakistan 5,1473,199
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7816,700
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7326,669
CajamarcaPeru 10,4876,516
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3636,439
ChiclayoPeru 10,5416,550
ChimbotePeru 10,6726,631
CuzcoPeru 10,6606,624
CzestochowaPoland 824512
CoimbraPortugal 2,0771,291
CalafatRomania 1,580982
CeahlauRomania 1,477918
ClujRomania 1,369851
ConstantaRomania 1,8471,148
CraiovaRomania 1,594991
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2242,625
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5182,186
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3543,327
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2283,870
Cape UelenRussia 6,5494,070
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7254,800
CaraRussia 6,0543,762
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8321,760
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8953,663
ChitaRussia 6,2453,881
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2473,882
CokurdahRussia 5,6813,530
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3183,926
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9296,170
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7694,828
CaceresSpain 2,0581,279
CadizSpain 2,3491,460
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0141,251
CordobaSpain 2,1631,344
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1735,079
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7735,452
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0685,635
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3165,168
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2675,137
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9295,549
ChumphonThailand 9,0745,639
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0951,302
CorumTurkey 2,4971,551
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3732,718
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6462,887
Cardiff, WalesUk 906563
CernovcyUkraine 1,378856
ChernigovUkraine 1,533952
CarrascoUruguay 11,7327,290
ColoniaUruguay 11,7837,322
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3654,577
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1874,466
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2593,889
Camden, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Canton, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5374,062
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1873,223
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Casper, WyUsa 7,5434,687
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8174,858
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6844,153
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8774,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0044,353
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0064,354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6404,126
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8644,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4754,024
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1304,431
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6143,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6583,516
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8454,254
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6884,778
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6284,740
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7014,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4464,005
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5594,697
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7594,200
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7424,189
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6154,110
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1544,446
Clark, SdUsa 6,9564,323
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5514,692
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0654,390
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9794,958
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4043,980
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8044,228
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5324,059
College Park, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8384,871
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1974,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9824,339
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8114,232
Columbus, InUsa 6,8384,249
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5064,664
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5784,088
Conception, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4194,610
Conway, ArUsa 7,5194,672
Conway, ScUsa 6,8514,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Corning, ArUsa 7,3764,583
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6903,536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4755,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0685,014
Covington, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Covington, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Crete, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3404,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8522,394
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8522,394
CaracasVenezuela 8,1455,061
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1475,063
CoroVenezuela 8,2415,121
ChipataZambia 7,9354,931
ChomaZambia 8,1645,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -