Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6642,898
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5961,613
HuamboAngola 7,5594,698
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,379
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76510,418
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,75810,414
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3322,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8144,235
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0803,157
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0613,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1533,824
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3282,690
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4123,985
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Hope, BcCanada 7,5324,680
HaikouChina 8,8975,529
HailarChina 6,7694,207
HamiChina 5,9433,693
HetanChina 5,5603,455
HavanaCuba 8,0144,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5584,696
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7154,794
HelwanEgypt 3,3122,058
HurguadaEgypt 3,6842,289
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,198744
HelsinkiFinland 1,101684
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,126700
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1849,435
HamburgGermany 162101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 162101
HannoverGermany 280174
HelgolandGermany 10565
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 807501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5141,562
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4512,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5757,193
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4407,109
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6901,050
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1304,431
HaifaIsrael 3,1921,984
HaboroJapan 8,1135,041
HachijojimaJapan 9,1635,694
HachinoheJapan 8,4905,276
HagiJapan 8,6755,391
HakodateJapan 8,3335,178
HamadaJapan 8,6585,380
HamamatsuJapan 8,9165,540
HikoneJapan 8,8035,470
HimejiJapan 8,7795,455
HiradoJapan 8,6905,400
HirooJapan 8,3765,205
HiroshimaJapan 8,7245,421
HitaJapan 8,7595,443
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8575,504
HunLibya 2,9241,817
HomboriMali 4,4962,794
HomalinMyanmar 7,5244,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4155,229
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,21111,316
HighbankNew Zealand 18,25011,341
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
HororataNew Zealand 18,26111,348
HyderabadPakistan 5,7963,602
HuanucoPeru 10,5926,582
HelPoland 639397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4704,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4842,165
HatangaRussia 4,4372,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9311,821
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0014,972
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0342,507
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,016632
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3518,918
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0665,012
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8634,886
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3245,173
HalaibSudan 4,3072,677
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9683,087
HudeibaSudan 4,6702,902
HaparandaSweden 1,464910
HarnosandSweden 1,000621
HamaSyria 3,0691,907
HassakahSyria 3,1661,968
Hua HinThailand 8,9355,552
HakkariTurkey 3,2522,021
Hull, EnglandUk 606377
HersonUkraine 1,8911,175
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,373853
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6313,499
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2123,860
Hart, MiUsa 6,4223,991
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8303,623
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1284,429
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2654,514
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Hays, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6475,374
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Helena, MtUsa 7,4404,623
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0573,764
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6244,116
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0244,986
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4224,612
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4394,622
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1193,803
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5324,059
Holly, CoUsa 7,7794,834
Homer, AkUsa 7,1574,448
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1044,414
Horton, KsUsa 7,2994,536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3744,582
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5774,087
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Houma, LaUsa 7,9254,925
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1565,068
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6954,160
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2534,507
Huron, SdUsa 7,0204,363
HanoiVietnam 8,5395,307
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5165,914
HarareZimbabwe 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -