Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6892,914
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7852,973
MilianaAlgeria 2,1331,325
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8054,850
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,32410,765
Malarg EArgentina 12,5027,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9598,053
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0977,517
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8487,363
MendozaArgentina 12,2307,600
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2217,594
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3877,076
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0159,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,10711,252
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6398,475
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,21210,075
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,23210,087
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7669,797
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9639,920
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4248,963
MuharraqBahrain 4,6392,883
MinskBelarus 1,215755
MogilevBelarus 1,372852
MaunBotswana 8,4445,247
MacapaBrazil 8,1435,060
MacauBrazil 7,8784,895
MaceioBrazil 8,2925,153
MachadoBrazil 9,9716,196
ManausBrazil 8,9715,575
MarabaBrazil 8,5515,314
MaringaBrazil 10,4426,489
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5125,290
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1685,697
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5385,306
MonteiroBrazil 8,1765,081
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3845,831
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9604,946
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7095,412
MamfeCameroon 5,4733,401
MarouaCameroon 4,9693,088
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6883,535
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1434,439
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4884,031
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0704,393
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0453,135
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0773,155
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5993,480
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6223,494
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5663,459
Morden, MbCanada 6,5984,100
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9763,713
MoundouChad 5,1953,228
MatecanaColombia 9,2255,732
MoroniComoros 8,0775,019
MosnovCzech Republic 856532
MarstalDenmark 10666
Melville HallDominica 7,3374,559
MichesDominican Republic 7,5254,676
MocaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6204,735
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6114,729
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5884,716
MilagroEcuador 10,1026,278
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9981,863
MinyaEgypt 3,4652,153
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6913,537
MassawaEritrea 5,0973,167
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,242772
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 873543
MarseilleFrance 1,305811
MontpellierFrance 1,310814
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9784,958
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3929,565
MakokouGabon 6,0563,763
MayumbaGabon 6,4904,033
MitzicGabon 6,0263,745
MkamboGabon 6,0133,737
MoandaGabon 6,2883,908
MouilaGabon 6,3193,927
MagdeburgGermany 361224
MunichGermany 760472
MünsterGermany 340211
MethoniGreece 2,2361,390
MilosGreece 2,3461,458
MitiliniGreece 2,2051,370
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2001,367
MacentaGuinea 5,4103,362
MamouGuinea 5,2863,285
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7506,680
MiskolcHungary 1,116694
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3154,545
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1653,831
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6444,128
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4124,606
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4867,138
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2427,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6716,010
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3238,279
MashhadIran 4,3372,695
Malin HeadIreland 1,028639
M. CalamitaItaly 1,361846
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7191,068
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9271,198
MilanItaly 1,055656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,035643
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,405873
ManIvory Coast 5,4843,408
MaebashiJapan 8,8075,473
MaizuruJapan 8,7475,435
MakurazakiJapan 8,9285,548
MatsueJapan 8,6485,374
MatsumotoJapan 8,7795,455
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7925,463
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4985,902
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6016,588
MishimaJapan 8,9305,549
MitoJapan 8,8655,509
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0535,626
MiyakoJapan 8,5955,341
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2975,777
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9205,543
MiyazakiJapan 8,9155,540
MombetsuJapan 8,1715,078
MoriokaJapan 8,5605,319
MuroranJapan 8,2925,153
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9125,538
MutsuJapan 8,4035,222
Ma’AnJordan 3,4842,165
MafraqJordan 3,2972,049
MombasaKenya 7,1384,436
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6284,740
MaseruLesotho 9,5365,926
MonroviaLiberia 5,6793,529
MisratahLibya 2,5611,592
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6085,349
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7715,450
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2585,753
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0145,602
MakhangaMalawi 8,3245,173
MangochiMalawi 8,1045,036
MwmosaMalawi 8,2905,151
MzimbaMalawi 7,7844,837
MzuzuMalawi 7,7484,815
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0176,225
MersingMalaysia 10,1016,277
MiriMalaysia 10,5666,566
MaleMaldives 8,0334,992
MenakaMali 4,3822,723
MoptiMali 4,6322,878
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9308,035
MazatlanMexico 9,3875,833
MeridaMexico 8,6395,368
Mexico CityMexico 9,3445,807
MonterreyMexico 8,8255,484
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4305,860
MaantyMongolia 6,3503,946
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4133,985
MatadMongolia 6,7634,203
MurenMongolia 5,7863,596
MarrakechMorocco 2,9141,811
MeknesMorocco 2,5931,612
MideltMorocco 2,6931,674
MaputoMozambique 9,2705,761
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3285,175
MandalayMyanmar 7,8514,879
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9364,931
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8625,507
MindatMyanmar 7,7684,827
MonywaMyanmar 7,7804,834
MyeikMyanmar 8,8625,507
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6344,744
MaastrichtNetherlands 494307
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,92011,136
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,18811,302
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18011,298
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,29911,371
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2315,736
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2425,743
MagariaNiger 4,6632,898
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6452,886
MaradiNiger 4,6142,867
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8052,986
MakurdiNigeria 5,2493,262
MinnaNigeria 5,0433,134
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4025,221
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,300808
MajisOman 5,1533,202
MasirahOman 5,6303,499
Muscat  Oman 5,3303,312
MultanPakistan 5,5793,467
MurreePakistan 5,4003,355
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2888,257
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7756,696
MoyobambaPeru 10,2916,395
MactanPhilippines 10,6026,588
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0286,232
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8931,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1413,816
MagadanRussia 6,8444,253
MahackalaRussia 3,0661,905
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7921,735
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7931,735
MarkovoRussia 6,6214,115
MinusinskRussia 5,0483,137
MogocaRussia 6,3803,965
MoscowRussia 1,8061,122
MurmanskRussia 1,9801,230
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2172,621
MatamSenegal 4,7652,961
MogadishuSomalia 6,7404,188
MadridSpain 1,8521,151
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8621,157
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7121,064
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2701,411
MelillaSpain 2,3671,471
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0411,268
MalakalSudan 5,4313,375
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2845,769
MontreuxSwitzerland 953592
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2075,100
Mae SariangThailand 8,3045,160
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4745,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8755,515
MalatyaTurkey 2,8511,771
MersinTurkey 2,8061,743
MuglaTurkey 2,4611,529
Manchester, EnglandUk 746463
ManstonUk 641398
MeloUruguay 11,4087,089
MercedesUruguay 11,6877,262
MontevideoUruguay 11,7427,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2394,499
Madison, FlUsa 7,3474,566
Madison, InUsa 6,7824,214
Madison, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6734,147
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4344,620
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5044,042
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Marion, InUsa 6,6704,145
Marion, NcUsa 6,8614,263
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2983,914
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3773,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8374,249
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2425,122
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5254,676
Medford, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4034,600
Mena, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5694,704
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1694,455
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6454,751
Midland, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Milan, MnUsa 6,8584,261
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8704,269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1944,471
Milford, DeUsa 6,1993,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1754,459
Millen, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Millport, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7153,551
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6124,109
Minden, NeUsa 7,3584,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7284,181
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4944,657
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6864,776
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8624,264
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8584,261
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4364,621
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0715,015
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1193,803
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6474,130
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8614,263
Moro, OrUsa 7,9434,936
Morris, MnUsa 6,7724,208
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7184,175
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9754,334
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5703,461
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1294,430
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5044,042
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6374,746
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1425,060
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4485,250
MaracayVenezuela 8,2165,106
MaturinVenezuela 7,9794,958
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4655,260
MeridaVenezuela 8,5915,338
MagoyeZambia 8,0845,023
MansaZambia 7,5774,709
MbalaZambia 7,3954,595
MfuweZambia 7,8884,901
MisamfuZambia 7,5284,678
MonguZambia 7,9204,921
MpikaZambia 7,7274,802
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9454,937
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0485,001
MumbwaZambia 7,9734,955
MwinilungaZambia 7,5574,696
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -