Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9901,858
In SalahAlgeria 3,1231,941
InnsbruckAustria 870541
IbiriteBrazil 9,7196,039
IguatuBrazil 8,1335,054
IlheusBrazil 8,9645,570
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4785,268
IndaialBrazil 10,6426,613
IpameriBrazil 9,6976,026
IraiBrazil 10,8696,754
IreceBrazil 8,7495,437
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8045,471
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8765,516
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8385,492
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4475,870
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7346,049
ItapevaBrazil 10,3406,425
ItirucuBrazil 8,8625,507
ItuacuBrazil 8,9725,575
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4406,488
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4543,389
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9453,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2112,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5052,799
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1936,956
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2378,847
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2218,837
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5574,696
IzobambaEcuador 9,8766,137
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2792,037
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2655,757
IoanninaGreece 1,9121,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3182,062
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2861,421
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4964,037
IranshahrIran 5,1573,205
IstranaItaly 1,054655
IidaJapan 8,8445,496
IizukaJapan 8,7165,416
IrakoJapan 8,9025,532
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2525,749
IrozakiJapan 8,9785,579
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2835,768
IshinomakiJapan 8,6915,401
IwamizawaJapan 8,2315,115
IzuharaJapan 8,5995,343
IrbidJordan 3,2602,026
IfraneMorocco 2,6211,629
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,29511,368
IlorinNigeria 5,1793,218
InchonNorth Korea 8,1625,072
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5791,603
IslamabadPakistan 5,4063,359
IquitosPeru 9,8546,123
IloiloPhilippines 10,4836,514
IasiRomania 1,563971
IcaRussia 7,3604,573
IlirnejRussia 6,3183,926
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1434,439
IrkutskRussia 5,7963,602
Ivdel’Russia 3,0381,888
IbizaSpain 1,8711,163
IspartaTurkey 2,5131,562
IstanbulTurkey 2,1481,335
IzmirTurkey 2,2911,423
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,250777
IzmailUkraine 1,7671,098
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Independence, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7914,220
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1024,413
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4273,994
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4614,636
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9314,307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3653,956
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0143,737
IsokaZambia 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -