Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0708,744
UaupesBrazil 9,1045,657
UbatubaBrazil 10,1066,280
UberabaBrazil 9,8826,141
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1283,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5233,432
UpernavikGreenland 3,4912,169
UummannaqGreenland 3,3542,084
UdineItaly 1,033642
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8331,139
UenoJapan 8,8495,499
UnzendakeJapan 8,7855,459
UrakawaJapan 8,3715,202
UshibukaJapan 8,8255,484
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8255,484
UwajimaJapan 8,8415,494
UkmergeLithuania 1,010627
UtenaLithuania 1,060659
UlaangomMongolia 5,3393,318
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2683,895
UlgiiMongolia 5,2813,282
UliastaiMongolia 5,7513,574
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3753,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5074,043
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3575,193
UfaRussia 2,9511,834
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7162,309
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9903,722
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1254,428
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9333,687
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5991,615
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4284,616
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3253,931
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2843,905
Umm BeninSudan 5,1393,194
UmeåSweden 1,178732
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0015,593
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6815,394
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4895,275
UrfaTurkey 3,0001,864
UsakTurkey 2,3711,473
Uman’Ukraine 1,6111,001
UzgorodUkraine 1,155718
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4043,980
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -