Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6777,256
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3937,080
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9987,455
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8598,612
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1036,899
RosarioArgentina 11,7967,330
RichmondAustralia 16,24110,092
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,506
RecifeBrazil 8,0935,029
RemansoBrazil 8,5965,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9646,192
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5936,583
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8596,126
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9924,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2403,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7794,213
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7834,215
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3143,302
RuoqiangChina 5,9213,680
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7005,406
RandersDenmark 184115
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5324,681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2368,846
RumipambaEcuador 9,9386,176
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4922,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6322,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3992,112
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
RostockGermany 224139
RhodesGreece 2,5271,570
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8381,142
ReykhólarIceland 2,0441,270
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9851,233
RamsarIran 3,7242,314
RashtIran 3,6262,254
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,040646
RadicofaniItaly 1,355842
Resia PassItaly 916569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,242772
RivoltoItaly 1,039645
Rolle PassItaly 982610
RomeItaly 1,468912
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,481920
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,063661
RumoiJapan 8,1525,066
RigaLatvia 964599
RaseiniaiLithuania 906563
RodriguesMauritius 9,7656,068
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6483,510
RabatMorocco 2,6191,627
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3195,169
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1665,075
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12211,261
RangioraNew Zealand 18,26811,352
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,72211,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,92011,136
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,28011,360
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,85011,092
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,96111,161
RivasNicaragua 9,2685,759
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6313,499
RebolyRussia 1,575979
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3011,430
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5652,837
RagaSudan 5,3773,341
RashadSudan 5,1653,210
RenkSudan 5,2363,254
RumbekSudan 5,6643,520
RanongThailand 9,0855,645
Roi EtThailand 8,8545,502
RizeTurkey 2,7811,728
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3862,725
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7281,074
RomnyUkraine 1,7051,059
RovnoUkraine 1,254780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0073,111
RochaUruguay 11,6167,219
Racine, WiUsa 6,6244,116
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2874,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2874,528
Reading, PaUsa 6,1473,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4705,264
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4584,634
Redding, CaUsa 8,4375,243
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8635,508
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4395,244
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7264,179
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4604,014
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4604,014
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6314,121
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0283,746
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Rockville, InUsa 6,8104,232
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0674,392
Rome, GaUsa 7,2074,478
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2145,104
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3415,183
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2593,889
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -