Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7511,710
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3891,484
EsquelArgentina 13,2318,222
EzeizaArgentina 11,8567,367
East SaleAustralia 16,39110,186
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4518,980
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4528,980
EssendonAustralia 16,22210,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9766,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1536,931
EspinosaBrazil 9,1595,692
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8023,606
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8744,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8484,256
Edson, AbCanada 6,9534,320
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7233,557
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8174,236
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1252,563
ErlianChina 6,8874,279
El CaranoColombia 9,1995,716
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 404251
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7054,788
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5434,687
El ArishEgypt 3,3042,053
El TorEgypt 3,5762,222
ErfurtGermany 461287
EssenGermany 412256
EsfahanIran 4,1502,579
EilatIsrael 3,5042,177
EsashiJapan 8,3055,161
EldoretKenya 6,5094,045
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9353,688
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9891,858
EeldeNetherlands 250156
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2395,741
EnuguNigeria 5,3913,350
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0176,846
EvoraPortugal 2,2111,374
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3834,588
EkimcanRussia 6,9554,322
Elat’MaRussia 2,0821,294
ElistaRussia 2,6361,638
ErbogacenRussia 5,2973,292
EssejRussia 4,6192,870
Ed DueimSudan 4,9833,097
El FasherSudan 4,8112,990
El GeneinaSudan 4,7582,956
El ObeidSudan 5,0013,108
El ShowakSudan 5,0703,151
En NahudSudan 4,9953,104
EdirneTurkey 1,9611,219
ErzincanTurkey 2,8281,757
ErzurumTurkey 2,9051,805
EskisehirTurkey 2,3281,447
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
EntebbeUganda 6,4694,020
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 781485
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 768477
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2633,892
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2673,273
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1854,465
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5234,675
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4954,036
Elko, NvUsa 8,1475,063
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4864,652
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0593,765
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2555,130
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6103,486
Erie, PaUsa 6,2543,887
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3824,587
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1115,040
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4765,267
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9644,328
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8984,908
Evansville, InUsa 7,0054,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -