Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,17310,050
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9866,827
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23210,087
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5899,066
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7488,543
WoomeraAustralia 15,1829,434
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2608,240
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7162,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6864,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7674,205
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4964,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6454,129
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1245,049
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4697,127
WajimaJapan 8,6225,358
WakamatsuJapan 8,7335,427
WakayamaJapan 8,8595,505
WakkanaiJapan 8,0074,976
WajirKenya 6,5544,073
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6695,387
WindhoekNamibia 8,6535,377
WaihiNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,01711,196
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,94911,153
WaimateNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,18211,298
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,11911,259
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,77711,047
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,05611,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,75811,035
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,84611,090
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,72311,013
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,27511,356
WintonNew Zealand 18,27511,357
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,71411,008
WarsawPoland 855531
WroclawPoland 685426
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0394,995
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9833,096
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1312,567
WauSudan 5,5203,430
WaddingtonUk 643399
Waco, TxUsa 8,1105,039
Wake IslandUsa 11,4977,144
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7434,812
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Warren, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Warren, PaUsa 6,1933,849
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3323,935
Washington, IaUsa 6,9964,348
Washington, InUsa 6,8944,284
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4954,657
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8643,644
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9074,292
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5214,052
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6684,143
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2904,530
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6134,731
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2944,532
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0374,995
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6844,775
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4704,021
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1783,839
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5464,689
West Point, GaUsa 7,2934,532
West Point, NyUsa 5,9813,716
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7544,197
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9654,949
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5774,709
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5774,709
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0573,764
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4814,028
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6934,159
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1323,811
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9384,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1783,839
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1823,842
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7634,203
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6434,128
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8714,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2225,109
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4825,271
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4173,987
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -