Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9723,090
BustAfghanistan 5,0183,118
BatnaAlgeria 2,1421,331
BecharAlgeria 2,7491,708
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0461,272
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8941,798
BiskraAlgeria 2,2521,399
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9891,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3418,912
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3058,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3228,900
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6988,512
ByrdAntarctica 16,70410,380
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3987,704
BarilocheArgentina 13,0808,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8327,352
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6469,723
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
BrestBelarus 1,026638
BrusselsBelgium 550342
Belize CityBelize 8,8665,509
BeninBenin 5,4333,376
BohiconBenin 5,3463,322
BermudaBermuda 6,1003,791
BageBrazil 11,3077,026
BambuiBrazil 9,8116,097
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8276,107
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2275,112
BarcelosBrazil 8,9485,560
BarraBrazil 8,7935,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3545,191
BarreirasBrazil 8,9915,587
BelémBrazil 8,1385,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7056,031
BelterraBrazil 8,6235,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6465,373
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8726,756
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0215,606
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4975,901
BrevesBrazil 8,2745,142
BurgasBulgaria 1,9321,200
BurundiBurundi 6,7454,191
BatouriCameroon 5,6333,501
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2563,266
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5324,681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3023,295
Banff, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3323,935
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6214,115
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6984,162
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8622,400
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3703,337
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6863,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1143,178
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5098,395
BeijingChina 7,4314,618
BarranquillaColombia 8,6145,353
Benito SalasColombia 9,3655,820
BogotáColombia 9,1345,676
BrnoCzech Republic 835519
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9233,681
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2293,871
BaniDominican Republic 7,6694,766
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7254,800
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,712
BahariyaEgypt 3,3672,092
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3802,100
BiarritzFrance 1,479919
BordeauxFrance 1,313816
BrestFrance 1,162722
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4269,586
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4239,584
BitamGabon 5,8813,655
BanjulGambia 5,1133,177
BerlinGermany 400249
BrockenGermany 367228
BokeGuinea 5,3143,302
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2423,258
BudapestHungary 1,085674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,099683
BangaloreIndia 7,4774,646
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0304,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3524,569
BikanerIndia 5,8833,655
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2646,999
BabolsarIran 3,8622,400
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6042,240
Bandar LengehIran 4,8603,020
BirjandIran 4,5832,848
BushehrIran 4,4062,738
BaghdadIraq 3,6492,267
BasraIraq 4,0882,540
BelmulletIreland 1,215755
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,111690
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6401,019
BergamoItaly 1,032641
BolognaItaly 1,170727
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 958595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7851,109
BrindisiItaly 1,7231,071
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3153,303
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3923,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5422,822
BeirutLebanon 3,1231,941
BenghaziLibya 2,6941,674
BirzaiLithuania 1,008626
BitolaMacedonia 1,7961,116
BlantyreMalawi 8,2305,114
BvumbweMalawi 8,2575,131
BintuluMalaysia 10,6126,594
BamakoMali 4,9283,062
Bko-SMali 4,9373,068
BougounMali 5,0473,136
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7032,301
BaitagMongolia 5,5733,463
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4773,403
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1473,820
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6914,158
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7274,180
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0853,782
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5414,065
BulganMongolia 6,0273,745
BhamawMyanmar 7,7194,796
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,09411,244
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0855,645
BilmaNiger 4,0452,514
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5852,849
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2241,382
BergenNorway 643400
Bergen - FloridaNorway 641398
BjornoyaNorway 2,2231,381
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,402871
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,185737
BadinPakistan 5,8923,661
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7163,552
BalakotPakistan 5,3603,331
BarkhanPakistan 5,4963,415
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0925,650
BascoPhilippines 9,5315,923
BialystokPoland 955593
BejaPortugal 2,2631,406
BragancaPortugal 1,8521,151
BistritaRomania 1,390864
BucharestRomania 1,6871,048
BajkitRussia 4,7722,966
BarabinskRussia 4,2252,626
BarnaulRussia 4,6242,873
BerezovoRussia 3,2101,995
BiserRussia 3,0031,866
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0074,354
BogdarinRussia 6,0583,764
BogucanyRussia 5,0283,124
BomnakRussia 6,6564,136
BorRussia 4,4892,790
BorzjaRussia 6,5264,056
BratskRussia 5,3753,340
BelgradeSerbia 1,396868
BoSierra Leone 5,5353,440
BontheSierra Leone 5,6023,481
BratislavaSlovakia 944586
BerberaSomalia 5,8733,650
BusanSouth Korea 8,5005,282
BadajozSpain 2,1361,327
BarcelonaSpain 1,597992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6671,036
BabanusaSudan 5,1243,184
BaselSwitzerland 826513
BernSwitzerland 897557
BangkokThailand 8,8695,511
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8555,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4555,254
BizerteTunisia 1,9681,223
BalikesirTurkey 2,2141,376
BursaTurkey 2,2171,378
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,011628
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 966600
Belfast-AldergroveUk 966600
Birmingham, EnglandUk 745463
Bournemouth-HurnUk 853530
Brighton, EnglandUk 757470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8105,475
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2843,905
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9333,687
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9343,688
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4954,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6604,139
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7243,557
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9114,294
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6755,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1234,426
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6313,499
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3673,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6124,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4193,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0023,729
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3464,565
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5915,339
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9324,308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6654,142
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6114,730
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9433,693
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9004,909
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3564,571
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0123,736
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6983,541
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0084,355
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9163,676
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4844,651
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0363,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7194,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4084,604
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6415,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2234,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7815,456
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5084,044
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1023,792
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8884,902
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7184,175
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9684,330
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6633,519
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0094,977
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6702,902
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0404,996
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3395,182
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5435,309
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5575,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -