Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9653,085
FarahAfghanistan 4,8122,990
FormosaArgentina 11,0366,858
ForrestAustralia 14,6059,075
FrancistownBotswana 8,6515,376
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5534,694
FloraniaBrazil 7,9874,963
FlorestaBrazil 8,3205,170
FlorianoBrazil 8,3605,195
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6776,635
FormosaBrazil 9,4415,867
FortalezaBrazil 7,8394,872
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7826,700
FrancaBrazil 9,9366,175
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2883,907
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2903,909
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4844,029
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6464,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3283,932
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4894,032
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1733,215
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1703,213
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2112,617
FayaChad 4,1992,610
FamagustaCyprus 2,9241,817
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6339
FarafraEgypt 3,4652,153
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3053,918
FichtelbergGermany 571355
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 536333
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8231,133
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3682,093
FaranahGuinea 5,2833,283
FalconaraItaly 1,299807
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,248776
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,576979
FonniItaly 1,6491,024
FrontoneItaly 1,300808
FrosinoneItaly 1,513940
FukauraJapan 8,4195,231
FukueJapan 8,7205,419
FukuiJapan 8,7255,422
FukuokaJapan 8,7085,411
FukushimaJapan 8,7275,423
FukuyamaJapan 8,7545,440
FushikiJapan 8,6875,398
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7922,978
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2375,740
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6035,968
FunchalMadeira 3,1921,984
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4054,601
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5701,597
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 734456
FaroPortugal 2,3661,470
FerganaRussia 4,7962,980
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5073,422
FalunSweden 748465
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 599372
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1731,350
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5534,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9964,348
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7334,184
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4393,380
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7074,168
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1474,441
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8254,241
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5414,686
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3744,582
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2844,526
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1775,081
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5354,061
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5075,286
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3833,967
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5724,084
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6934,781
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9294,306
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6624,761
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6454,751
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4184,609
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6204,735
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6264,117
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7283,559
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8664,267
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9634,948
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3313,934
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3993,977
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7065,410
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8694,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -