Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6582,895
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0174,982
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5732,842
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3883,348
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2074,479
QuinteroChile 12,3887,698
QingdaoChina 7,9874,963
QiqiharChina 7,1224,426
QuitoEcuador 9,8546,123
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,21311,318
QuettaPakistan 5,2853,284
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Quang TriVietnam 9,0095,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -