Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2661,408
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4312,132
OranArgentina 11,0896,891
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9928,073
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
OstendeBelgium 572355
ObidosBrazil 8,5895,337
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8212,996
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7433,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7443,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1358,162
OdenseDenmark 11270
OtavaloEcuador 9,8036,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,15210,037
OuluFinland 1,434891
OroomiehIran 3,3222,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,561970
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2563,266
ObihiroJapan 8,3115,164
OfunatoJapan 8,6445,371
OitaJapan 8,7995,468
OkayamaJapan 8,7635,445
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2195,729
OmaezakiJapan 8,9515,563
OmuJapan 8,1355,055
OnahamaJapan 8,8255,484
OsakaJapan 8,8305,487
OshimaJapan 8,9845,583
OtaruJapan 8,2065,099
OwaseJapan 8,9205,543
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9461,831
OujoaMorocco 2,3901,485
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8079,823
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,23611,332
OphirNew Zealand 18,26911,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,94911,153
OtautauNew Zealand 18,25811,346
OcotalNicaragua 9,1075,659
OrlandNorway 976606
OsloNorway 568353
OhotskRussia 6,6744,147
OkhotskRussia 6,6744,147
OlekminskRussia 5,8483,634
OlenekRussia 4,9583,081
OmskRussia 3,9672,465
OnegaRussia 1,9071,185
OrenburgRussia 3,0341,886
OymyakonRussia 6,2933,911
OviedoSpain 1,6691,037
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 973604
Orkney IslandsUk 840522
OdessaUkraine 1,7981,117
OvrucUkraine 1,383859
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9904,344
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4363,999
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9594,946
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4494,008
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7904,840
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8284,243
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8174,858
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1744,458
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8944,284
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4684,641
Orono, MeUsa 5,3803,343
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5574,074
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0114,357
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4053,980
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -