Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tønder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tønder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tønder with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9723,090
BustAfghanistan 5,0183,118
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9123,053
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9653,085
FarahAfghanistan 4,8122,990
GardizAfghanistan 5,1593,206
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1133,177
HeratAfghanistan 4,6642,898
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0393,131
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1723,214
KabulAfghanistan 5,0833,159
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1163,179
KhostAfghanistan 5,2263,248
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8973,043
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6892,914
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7852,973
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0093,113
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6582,895
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6932,916
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0253,123
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9053,048
ShkoderAlbania 1,6251,010
TiranaAlbania 1,7111,063
VloreAlbania 1,7901,112
AdrarAlgeria 3,0951,923
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0741,289
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0701,286
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0141,252
BatnaAlgeria 2,1421,331
BecharAlgeria 2,7491,708
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0461,272
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8941,798
BiskraAlgeria 2,2521,399
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9891,857
ChlefAlgeria 2,1591,342
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0811,293
DjanetAlgeria 3,4102,119
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2931,425
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7511,710
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3891,484
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5371,577
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5961,613
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9901,858
In SalahAlgeria 3,1231,941
MilianaAlgeria 2,1331,325
OranAlgeria 2,2661,408
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4312,132
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0131,251
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5842,227
TebessaAlgeria 2,1711,349
TimimounAlgeria 2,9371,825
TindoufAlgeria 3,3282,068
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4411,517
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5009,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5575,317
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,482921
HuamboAngola 7,5594,698
LuandaAngola 7,1044,415
LuenaAngola 7,4914,655
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8054,850
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3418,912
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3058,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3228,900
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6988,512
ByrdAntarctica 16,70410,380
DavisAntarctica 14,8339,217
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2918,881
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,32410,765
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8277,349
AzulArgentina 12,0997,519
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3987,704
BarilocheArgentina 13,0808,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8327,352
CeresArgentina 11,5797,195
ChamicalArgentina 11,8607,370
ChepesArgentina 11,9657,435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2868,256
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5027,148
CórdobaArgentina 11,8337,353
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8397,357
CorrientesArgentina 11,1826,949
EsquelArgentina 13,2318,222
EzeizaArgentina 11,8567,367
FormosaArgentina 11,0366,858
General PicoArgentina 12,2067,585
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6927,265
JuninArgentina 11,9537,428
La PlataArgentina 11,8387,356
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0666,877
La RiojaArgentina 11,8017,333
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0447,484
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8988,636
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0246,850
Malarg EArgentina 12,5027,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9598,053
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0977,517
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8487,363
MendozaArgentina 12,2307,600
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2217,594
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3877,076
NeuquenArgentina 12,7277,909
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0347,478
OranArgentina 11,0896,891
ParanaArgentina 11,6767,256
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3067,026
PehuajoArgentina 12,1247,534
PergaminoArgentina 11,8757,379
PigeArgentina 12,3077,647
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8477,362
PosadasArgentina 11,0276,852
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2156,969
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2827,632
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8447,360
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6777,256
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3937,080
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9987,455
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8598,612
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1036,899
RosarioArgentina 11,7967,330
SaltaArgentina 11,3127,029
San AntonioArgentina 12,7307,911
San LuisArgentina 12,1267,535
San RafaelArgentina 12,3567,678
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3117,650
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5137,154
SarmientoArgentina 13,3518,296
TrelewArgentina 12,9518,048
TucumanArgentina 11,4787,132
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0708,744
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9407,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6747,255
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1157,529
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0871,918
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3164,546
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6019,695
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2928,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3668,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2708,868
AmberleyAustralia 15,8169,828
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6469,723
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
CairnsAustralia 14,4238,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29110,123
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
CedunaAustralia 15,0669,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3429,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4829,000
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0849,995
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6558,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9796,823
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9919,937
East SaleAustralia 16,39110,186
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4518,980
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4528,980
EssendonAustralia 16,22210,080
ForrestAustralia 14,6059,075
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5798,438
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1258,777
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,379
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76510,418
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,75810,414
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65410,349
LavertonAustralia 16,22310,081
LearmonthAustralia 12,9788,064
LongreachAustralia 14,9569,294
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9569,294
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Low HeadAustralia 16,59210,310
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0159,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,10711,252
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6398,475
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,21210,075
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,23210,087
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7669,797
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9639,920
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4248,963
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,68510,368
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34110,154
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5939,690
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9928,073
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,650
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1048,143
RichmondAustralia 16,24110,092
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,29410,125
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,28810,122
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6278,468
TibooburraAustralia 15,3579,543
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7059,138
WaggaAustralia 16,17310,050
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9866,827
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23210,087
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5899,066
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7488,543
WoomeraAustralia 15,1829,434
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2608,240
GrazAustria 995618
InnsbruckAustria 870541
KlagenfurtAustria 997620
LinzAustria 830516
SalzburgAustria 843524
ViennaAustria 905562
Zell Am SeeAustria 890553
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4922,170
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2522,021
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1651,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 832517
LerwickUk 832517
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2472,018
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1741,972
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4092,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3092,056
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2662,030
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4172,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2181,999
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1081,932
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3322,070
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2151,998
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4132,121
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5254,676
MuharraqBahrain 4,6392,883
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5504,691
DhakaBangladesh 7,3554,570
CharnocksBarbados 7,4454,626
BrestBelarus 1,026638
GomelBelarus 1,476917
GrodnoBelarus 995619
MinskBelarus 1,215755
MogilevBelarus 1,372852
VitebskBelarus 1,356843
BrusselsBelgium 550342
D’UccleBelgium 550342
OstendeBelgium 572355
Belize CityBelize 8,8665,509
BeninBenin 5,4333,376
BohiconBenin 5,3463,322
CotonouBenin 5,4333,376
KandiBenin 4,8983,044
NatitingouBenin 5,0053,110
ParakouBenin 5,0993,168
SaveBenin 5,2463,260
BermudaBermuda 6,1003,791
La PazBolivia 10,7056,652
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5276,541
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,409876
FrancistownBotswana 8,6515,376
MaunBotswana 8,4445,247
TshaneBotswana 8,8665,510
AimoresBrazil 9,5255,919
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6875,398
AltamiraBrazil 8,5175,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2165,727
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0286,231
ApodiBrazil 7,9884,964
AracajuBrazil 8,4805,270
AracuaiBrazil 9,3125,786
AragarcasBrazil 9,7356,049
AraxaBrazil 9,8156,099
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2305,114
BageBrazil 11,3077,026
BambuiBrazil 9,8116,097
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8276,107
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2275,112
BarcelosBrazil 8,9485,560
BarraBrazil 8,7935,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3545,191
BarreirasBrazil 8,9915,587
BelémBrazil 8,1385,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7056,031
BelterraBrazil 8,6235,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6465,373
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8726,756
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0215,606
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4975,901
BrevesBrazil 8,2745,142
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6636,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9186,163
CabroboBrazil 8,3485,188
CaceresBrazil 10,0496,245
CaetiteBrazil 9,0595,629
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0535,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2986,400
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5256,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0606,251
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2495,126
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0455,621
CaparaoBrazil 9,6656,006
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8636,129
CaratingaBrazil 9,6075,970
CaravelasBrazil 9,2675,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1355,676
CarolinaBrazil 8,6505,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4766,510
CataguasesBrazil 9,7916,084
CatalaoBrazil 9,7316,047
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0706,258
CaxiasBrazil 8,1915,090
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9586,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8744,893
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8346,111
ChapecoBrazil 10,8316,731
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6185,977
CipoBrazil 8,5665,323
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8385,492
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5925,960
CordeiroBrazil 9,8396,114
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1085,660
CorumbaBrazil 10,3266,417
CoximBrazil 10,1216,289
CrateusBrazil 8,0825,022
CuiabaBrazil 9,9146,161
CuritibaBrazil 10,5016,525
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5225,917
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8246,105
DouradosBrazil 10,4796,512
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9766,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1536,931
EspinosaBrazil 9,1595,692
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5534,694
FloraniaBrazil 7,9874,963
FlorestaBrazil 8,3205,170
FlorianoBrazil 8,3605,195
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6776,635
FormosaBrazil 9,4415,867
FortalezaBrazil 7,8394,872
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7826,700
FrancaBrazil 9,9366,175
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2515,127
GoianiaBrazil 9,6515,997
GoiasBrazil 9,6245,981
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5025,905
GrajauBrazil 8,4475,249
GuairaBrazil 10,6256,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9114,916
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1805,705
IbiriteBrazil 9,7196,039
IguatuBrazil 8,1335,054
IlheusBrazil 8,9645,570
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4785,268
IndaialBrazil 10,6426,613
IpameriBrazil 9,6976,026
IraiBrazil 10,8696,754
IreceBrazil 8,7495,437
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8045,471
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8765,516
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8385,492
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4475,870
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7346,049
ItapevaBrazil 10,3406,425
ItirucuBrazil 8,8625,507
ItuacuBrazil 8,9725,575
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4406,488
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3166,410
JacobinaBrazil 8,6695,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9004,909
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9944,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5945,962
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8596,126
LavrasBrazil 9,8846,142
LencoisBrazil 8,8515,500
LinharesBrazil 9,4715,885
LondrinaBrazil 10,4006,463
MacapaBrazil 8,1435,060
MacauBrazil 7,8784,895
MaceioBrazil 8,2925,153
MachadoBrazil 9,9716,196
ManausBrazil 8,9715,575
MarabaBrazil 8,5515,314
MaringaBrazil 10,4426,489
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5125,290
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1685,697
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5385,306
MonteiroBrazil 8,1765,081
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3845,831
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9604,946
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7095,412
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8726,134
ObidosBrazil 8,5895,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3165,168
ParacatuBrazil 9,5825,954
ParanaBrazil 9,1775,703
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4746,509
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0456,242
ParintinsBrazil 8,7285,424
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9344,930
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9296,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7006,028
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3995,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3835,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1885,710
PeixeBrazil 9,1655,695
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4915,276
PicosBrazil 8,3115,165
PiraiBrazil 9,9706,196
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5575,939
PompeuBrazil 9,6866,019
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5556,559
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3795,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7326,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0406,860
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0385,617
PosseBrazil 9,2525,749
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0174,982
RecifeBrazil 8,0935,029
RemansoBrazil 8,5965,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9646,192
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5936,583
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8596,126
SalvadorBrazil 8,7595,443
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1326,918
SantaremBrazil 8,5885,337
SantosBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1026,277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1185,044
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8106,717
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0756,882
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9706,196
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0134,980
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3915,836
São PauloBrazil 10,1856,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0336,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0556,248
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5845,334
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6425,370
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6746,011
SobralBrazil 7,9214,922
SoureBrazil 8,0725,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8555,502
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4777,132
SurubimBrazil 8,1085,038
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0895,648
TarauacaBrazil 10,0966,274
TauaBrazil 8,1525,066
TefeBrazil 9,2795,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3835,831
TeresinaBrazil 8,1845,086
TiriosBrazil 8,2265,111
TorresBrazil 10,9036,775
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0174,982
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1766,324
TriunfoBrazil 8,2245,110
TucuruiBrazil 8,4255,236
TuriacuBrazil 7,9944,967
UaupesBrazil 9,1045,657
UbatubaBrazil 10,1066,280
UberabaBrazil 9,8826,141
VassourasBrazil 9,9366,174
VicosaBrazil 9,7346,049
VitoriaBrazil 9,5755,950
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0645,633
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1955,092
BurgasBulgaria 1,9321,200
LomBulgaria 1,6101,000
PlevenBulgaria 1,7111,064
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8321,138
SadovoBulgaria 1,8421,145
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8231,133
SofiaBulgaria 1,7241,071
VarnaBulgaria 1,8951,178
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8212,996
BurundiBurundi 6,7454,191
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3365,802
SiemreapCambodia 9,1085,660
BatouriCameroon 5,6333,501
DoualaCameroon 5,6643,520
GarouaCameroon 5,0863,161
MamfeCameroon 5,4733,401
MarouaCameroon 4,9693,088
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3083,298
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4833,407
YaoundeCameroon 5,6873,534
YokoCameroon 5,5003,418
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0023,730
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7052,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0653,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2563,266
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5324,681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3023,295
Banff, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3323,935
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6214,115
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6984,162
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8622,400
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0964,410
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9542,457
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3862,726
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1152,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3683,335
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0113,114
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9423,071
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9383,069
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0283,124
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1703,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6423,506
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5903,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9552,458
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Comox, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8212,996
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9104,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3482,702
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5234,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4012,735
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1162,557
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2983,293
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8023,606
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8744,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8484,256
Edson, AbCanada 6,9534,320
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7233,557
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8174,236
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1252,563
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2883,907
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2903,909
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4844,029
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6464,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3283,932
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4894,032
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1733,215
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1703,213
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2112,617
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2472,639
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8553,638
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6614,760
Golden, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Goose, NfCanada 4,3302,691
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1383,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7882,975
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8144,235
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0803,157
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0613,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1533,824
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3282,690
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4123,985
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Hope, BcCanada 7,5324,680
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4543,389
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9453,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2112,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5052,799
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8184,237
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8033,606
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8053,607
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9463,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4912,791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6233,494
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3933,972
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0393,753
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Langara, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1814,462
London, OnCanada 6,2333,873
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0793,778
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6883,535
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1434,439
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4884,031
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0704,393
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0453,135
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0773,155
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5993,480
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6223,494
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5663,459
Morden, MbCanada 6,5984,100
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9763,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2222,623
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6002,859
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1313,810
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7224,177
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7433,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7443,569
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7364,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7982,981
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9813,717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6514,755
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5454,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5784,088
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3144,545
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5732,842
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3883,348
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9924,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2403,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7794,213
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7834,215
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9143,054
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1723,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4822,785
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7144,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1423,816
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5972,857
Scott, SkCanada 6,7814,214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8553,017
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0773,155
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9663,708
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2273,869
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1704,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5132,804
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9703,088
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9234,302
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9284,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7612,958
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8513,015
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7744,210
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3243,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2073,857
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0343,750
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0863,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9423,693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8343,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7832,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1283,808
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6553,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6064,727
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8024,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6684,765
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7074,789
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7162,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6864,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7674,205
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4964,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6454,129
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2923,289
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0663,770
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6154,111
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5822,226
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5672,216
SalCape Verde 5,0383,131
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6863,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1143,178
AbecheChad 4,6852,911
FayaChad 4,1992,610
MoundouChad 5,1953,228
N’DjamenaChad 4,7902,976
AntofagastaChile 11,4737,129
AricaChile 11,0036,837
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5098,395
ChicoChile 13,5648,429
ChillanChile 12,7347,913
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8077,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8217,346
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5568,424
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5477,797
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1936,956
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2378,847
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2218,837
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0987,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1358,162
ParronChile 12,4547,739
Puerto AysenChile 13,5198,401
Puerto MonttChile 13,2088,207
Punta ArenasChile 14,0438,727
QuinteroChile 12,3887,698
SantiagoChile 12,3887,698
SewellChile 12,4217,719
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9558,051
ValdiviaChile 13,0768,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0018,079
VallenarChile 11,9587,431
ValparaisoChile 12,3667,685
AltaiChina 5,2613,269
BeijingChina 7,4314,618
ChangchunChina 7,5064,665
ChangduChina 7,1194,424
ChangshaChina 8,2975,156
ChengduChina 7,5684,703
ChongqingChina 7,8234,861
DuianChina 6,7404,188
ErlianChina 6,8874,279
GanzhouChina 8,6375,367
GuangzhouChina 8,7945,464
HaikouChina 8,8975,529
HailarChina 6,7694,207
HamiChina 5,9433,693
HetanChina 5,5603,455
JiuquanChina 6,4754,024
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1463,198
KashiChina 5,1323,189
KunmingChina 7,9904,965
LanzhouChina 7,0944,408
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8744,271
NanchangChina 8,4385,243
NanjingChina 8,2825,146
NanningChina 8,5375,305
PingbianChina 8,0475,000
QingdaoChina 7,9874,963
QiqiharChina 7,1224,426
RuoqiangChina 5,9213,680
ShanghaiChina 8,4935,278
ShantouChina 8,9605,568
ShenyangChina 7,6204,735
TaiyuanChina 7,4444,626
TaoyuanChina 9,0575,628
TengchongChina 7,7234,799
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5233,432
Xi’AnChina 7,5364,683
XichangChina 7,7104,791
YanjiChina 7,7824,836
YichangChina 7,9894,965
YinchuanChina 7,0224,363
YiningChina 5,1333,190
ZhengzhouChina 7,7594,822
ZhijiangChina 8,1895,089
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7106,034
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6325,985
AraucaColombia 8,7015,407
BarranquillaColombia 8,6145,353
Benito SalasColombia 9,3655,820
BogotáColombia 9,1345,676
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7365,429
El CaranoColombia 9,1995,716
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9425,557
MatecanaColombia 9,2255,732
PeralesColombia 9,2225,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5785,330
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7005,406
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9025,532
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5575,317
VanguardiaColombia 9,1495,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6786,014
YariguiesColombia 8,9015,531
MoroniComoros 8,0775,019
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2945,775
LimonCosta Rica 9,2225,730
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3365,802
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2925,774
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,162722
DubrovnikCroatia 1,521945
SibenikCroatia 1,344835
SplitCroatia 1,382859
ZagrebCroatia 1,131703
CamagueyCuba 7,8744,893
CasablancaCuba 7,9944,968
HavanaCuba 8,0144,980
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1245,049
FamagustaCyprus 2,9241,817
LarnacaCyprus 2,9311,821
LimassolCyprus 2,9201,815
NicosiaCyprus 2,8891,795
BrnoCzech Republic 835519
ChebCzech Republic 591367
MosnovCzech Republic 856532
PragueCzech Republic 649403
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9233,681
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2293,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6244,116
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6094,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0384,374
CopenhagenDenmark 247153
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 404251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6339
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13383
MarstalDenmark 10666
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 208129
OdenseDenmark 11270
RandersDenmark 184115
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 378235
StudsgårdDenmark 12880
TystofteDenmark 161100
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 289180
VestervigDenmark 207129
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6743,526
Melville HallDominica 7,3374,559
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5774,709
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5314,680
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
BaniDominican Republic 7,6694,766
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7254,800
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,712
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5204,673
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6374,746
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5814,711
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6394,747
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7364,807
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7054,788
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5434,687
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5464,689
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5584,696
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7154,794
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5574,696
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7614,823
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5734,706
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5984,721
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6124,730
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5674,702
MichesDominican Republic 7,5254,676
MocaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6204,735
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6114,729
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5884,716
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5404,685
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7804,834
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5754,707
PoloDominican Republic 7,7464,813
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5524,693
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5324,681
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5764,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5404,685
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5764,708
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5224,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6294,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6144,732
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6574,758
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6784,771
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5494,691
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5404,686
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5884,716
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6274,740
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6264,739
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7144,793
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6244,737
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6104,729
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5664,702
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2368,846
CanarEcuador 10,1006,276
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1246,291
IzobambaEcuador 9,8766,137
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8936,147
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2526,370
MilagroEcuador 10,1026,278
OtavaloEcuador 9,8036,092
PichilingueEcuador 10,0016,215
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0606,251
PuyoEcuador 9,9416,178
QuitoEcuador 9,8546,123
RumipambaEcuador 9,9386,176
San GabrielEcuador 9,7416,053
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1211,939
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3602,088
AswanEgypt 3,9682,466
AsyutEgypt 3,5822,226
BahariyaEgypt 3,3672,092
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3802,100
CairoEgypt 3,2902,044
DabaaEgypt 3,0751,911
DakhlaEgypt 3,6622,275
El ArishEgypt 3,3042,053
El TorEgypt 3,5762,222
FarafraEgypt 3,4652,153
HelwanEgypt 3,3122,058
HurguadaEgypt 3,6842,289
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2792,037
KhargaEgypt 3,7242,314
KosseirEgypt 3,8102,367
LuxorEgypt 3,7902,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9981,863
MinyaEgypt 3,4652,153
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2111,995
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4922,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6322,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3992,112
SalloumEgypt 2,9021,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1551,960
SohagEgypt 3,6592,274
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5482,205
TahrirEgypt 3,2061,992
TantaEgypt 3,2051,991
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3205,792
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2655,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2815,768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2685,760
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6913,537
AsmaraEritrea 5,1083,174
AssabEritrea 5,5013,418
MassawaEritrea 5,0973,167
TallinEstonia 1,067663
TartuEstonia 1,135705
VilsandiEstonia 878545
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7503,573
GonderEthiopia 5,3283,311
NegeleEthiopia 6,1593,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3568,299
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,198744
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,242772
Laucala BayFiji 15,8309,837
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7689,798
NandiFiji 15,7689,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,15210,037
HelsinkiFinland 1,101684
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,126700
JoensuuFinland 1,463909
JokioinenFinland 1,081672
JyvskylFinland 1,272790
KajaaniFinland 1,473915
KuopioFinland 1,388863
KuusamoFinland 1,6421,021
LappeenrantaFinland 1,320820
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 873543
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,100684
OuluFinland 1,434891
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6661,035
TampereFinland 1,131703
TurkuFinland 1,006625
VaasaFinland 1,162722
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,447899
BiarritzFrance 1,479919
BordeauxFrance 1,313816
BrestFrance 1,162722
CaenFrance 902560
ChateaurouxFrance 1,028639
DijonFrance 892554
GourdonFrance 1,251778
GrenobleFrance 1,109689
Le MansFrance 982610
LilleFrance 621386
LyonFrance 1,061659
MarseilleFrance 1,305811
MontpellierFrance 1,310814
NancyFrance 718446
NantesFrance 1,131703
NiceFrance 1,260783
ParisFrance 814506
PerpignanFrance 1,424885
StrasbourgFrance 715444
ToulonFrance 1,333828
ToulouseFrance 1,368850
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7674,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9784,958
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8224,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8064,851
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2608,861
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4269,586
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4239,584
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1849,435
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3929,565
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9829,310
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0739,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1957,578
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9228,030
BitamGabon 5,8813,655
CocobeachGabon 5,9983,727
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3053,918
LambarnGabon 6,1893,846
LastourvilleGabon 6,2113,860
LibrevilleGabon 6,0593,765
MakokouGabon 6,0563,763
MayumbaGabon 6,4904,033
MitzicGabon 6,0263,745
MkamboGabon 6,0133,737
MoandaGabon 6,2883,908
MouilaGabon 6,3193,927
Port-GentilGabon 6,1863,844
TchibanGabon 6,4283,995
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6296,605
BanjulGambia 5,1133,177
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6541,649
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0021,865
BerlinGermany 400249
BrockenGermany 367228
CologneGermany 459285
DresdenGermany 534332
ErfurtGermany 461287
EssenGermany 412256
FichtelbergGermany 571355
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 536333
GeisenheimGermany 554344
GorlitzGermany 584363
HamburgGermany 162101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 162101
HannoverGermany 280174
HelgolandGermany 10565
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 807501
KarlsruheGermany 661411
KasselGermany 406252
KonstanzGermany 807502
LeipzigGermany 458285
LindenbergGermany 460286
MagdeburgGermany 361224
MunichGermany 760472
MünsterGermany 340211
NeustrelitzGermany 326203
NurembergGermany 623387
NurnbergGermany 622386
PotsdamGermany 396246
RostockGermany 224139
SchleswigGermany 6339
StuttgartGermany 686426
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 596370
ZugspitzeGermany 848527
AccraGhana 5,5453,446
KumasiGhana 5,4423,382
TamaleGhana 5,1343,190
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3541,463
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0061,247
AthensGreece 2,1891,360
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2171,378
ChiosGreece 2,2531,400
CorfuGreece 1,8911,175
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8231,133
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5141,562
IoanninaGreece 1,9121,188
KalamataGreece 2,2231,381
KerkiraGreece 1,8911,175
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3381,453
LamiaGreece 2,0511,275
LarissaGreece 1,9771,229
LemnosGreece 2,0601,280
LimnosGreece 2,0641,282
MethoniGreece 2,2361,390
MilosGreece 2,3461,458
MitiliniGreece 2,2051,370
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2001,367
NaxosGreece 2,3451,457
PatrasGreece 2,0921,300
RhodesGreece 2,5271,570
SamosGreece 2,3501,460
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1241,320
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4591,528
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9111,188
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1881,360
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1151,314
AasiaatGreenland 3,3942,109
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7431,705
AputiteqGreenland 2,5451,582
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6721,660
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3682,093
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4512,144
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3182,062
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2861,421
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3202,063
JulianehbGreenland 3,2141,997
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3262,067
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2821,418
NanortalikGreenland 3,1851,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1701,970
NordGreenland 3,0791,914
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4182,124
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8302,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0771,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3222,065
UpernavikGreenland 3,4912,169
UummannaqGreenland 3,3542,084
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2854,527
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2874,528
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2675,759
BokeGuinea 5,3143,302
ConakryGuinea 5,4193,368
FaranahGuinea 5,2833,283
KankanGuinea 5,2053,234
KindiaGuinea 5,3443,321
KissidougouGuinea 5,3303,312
LabeGuinea 5,1923,226
MacentaGuinea 5,4103,362
MamouGuinea 5,2863,285
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4633,395
SiguiriGuinea 5,0883,162
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2423,258
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9354,931
TimehriGuyana 7,9684,952
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7874,839
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5757,193
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4407,109
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4687,126
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3887,077
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7506,680
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4697,127
CatacamasHonduras 8,9585,567
CholutecaHonduras 9,1785,703
La CeibaHonduras 8,9415,556
La MesaHonduras 9,0325,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7965,466
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1465,683
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1155,664
TelaHonduras 8,9805,580
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9165,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9175,541
BudapestHungary 1,085674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,099683
DebrecenHungary 1,210752
KeszthelyHungary 1,081672
MiskolcHungary 1,116694
PecsHungary 1,192741
SzegedHungary 1,246775
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,009627
AkureyriIceland 1,8801,169
DalatangiIceland 1,6771,042
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6901,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7951,116
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8381,142
ReykhólarIceland 2,0441,270
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9851,233
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0541,277
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8861,172
AgraIndia 6,2553,887
AhmedabadIndia 6,2643,893
AkolaIndia 6,7514,195
AllahabadIndia 6,6384,125
AmritsarIndia 5,6803,530
BangaloreIndia 7,4774,646
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0304,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3524,569
BikanerIndia 5,8833,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6384,746
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2904,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2904,530
DaltonganjIndia 6,9084,293
DarbhangaIndia 6,8424,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2984,535
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3034,538
DumkaIndia 7,0924,407
DwarkaIndia 6,1023,792
GoaIndia 7,0134,358
GuwahatiIndia 7,2084,479
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1304,431
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4964,037
JagdalpurIndia 7,2124,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3114,543
KotaIndia 6,2883,908
KozhikodeIndia 7,5204,673
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6483,509
LudhianaIndia 5,8113,611
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3154,545
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1653,831
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6444,128
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4124,606
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8444,253
New DelhiIndia 6,0823,780
PambanIndia 7,9144,918
PuneIndia 6,7414,189
SagarIndia 6,5864,092
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4793,405
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8464,875
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8464,875
VeravalIndia 6,3123,922
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4144,607
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1737,565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2646,999
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0796,884
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4967,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4867,138
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2427,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6716,010
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3238,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1886,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6756,634
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7547,925
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9597,432
AbadanIran 4,1322,568
ArakIran 3,9032,426
BabolsarIran 3,8622,400
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6042,240
Bandar LengehIran 4,8603,020
BirjandIran 4,5832,848
BushehrIran 4,4062,738
ChahbaharIran 5,3203,306
DezfulIran 3,9762,471
EsfahanIran 4,1502,579
IranshahrIran 5,1573,205
KermanIran 4,6642,898
KermanshahIran 3,7222,313
Khoram AbadIran 3,8672,403
MashhadIran 4,3372,695
OroomiehIran 3,3222,064
RamsarIran 3,7242,314
RashtIran 3,6262,254
SemnanIran 4,0012,486
ShahroudIran 4,0292,504
ShirazIran 4,4622,773
TabrizIran 3,3612,089
TeheranIran 3,8632,400
YazdIran 4,3592,709
ZahedanIran 4,9733,091
ZanjanIran 3,6082,242
BaghdadIraq 3,6492,267
BasraIraq 4,0882,540
BelmulletIreland 1,215755
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,111690
ClaremorrisIreland 1,162722
ClonesIreland 1,037644
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,117694
CorkIreland 1,195742
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,197744
DublinIreland 996619
KilkennyIreland 1,091678
Malin HeadIreland 1,028639
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,040646
ShannonIreland 1,190740
ValentiaIreland 1,304811
EilatIsrael 3,5042,177
HaifaIsrael 3,1921,984
JerusalemIsrael 3,2932,046
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2652,029
AlbengaItaly 1,212753
AlgheroItaly 1,591989
AmendolaItaly 1,572977
AnconaItaly 1,302809
ArezzoItaly 1,294804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6401,019
BergamoItaly 1,032641
BolognaItaly 1,170727
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 958595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7851,109
BrindisiItaly 1,7231,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7451,084
CameriItaly 1,046650
CampobassoItaly 1,546961
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6691,037
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7611,094
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6901,050
Cape MeleItaly 1,222759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7251,072
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9981,242
CerviaItaly 1,215755
CiampinoItaly 1,485923
Cimone MountainItaly 1,201747
Cisa PassItaly 1,166724
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,451902
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 960596
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0841,295
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8751,165
DecimomannuItaly 1,7331,077
DobbiacoItaly 942585
FalconaraItaly 1,299807
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,248776
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,576979
FonniItaly 1,6491,024
FrontoneItaly 1,300808
FrosinoneItaly 1,513940
GelaItaly 2,0271,260
GenoaItaly 1,170727
GhediItaly 1,063660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6841,046
GrazzaniseItaly 1,590988
GrossetoItaly 1,364848
GrottaglieItaly 1,7221,070
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,527949
GuidoniaItaly 1,466911
IstranaItaly 1,054655
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1801,355
LatinaItaly 1,518943
LatronicoItaly 1,7341,077
LecceItaly 1,7721,101
M. CalamitaItaly 1,361846
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7191,068
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9271,198
MilanItaly 1,055656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,035643
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,405873
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6121,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,561970
PadovaItaly 1,080671
Paganella MountainItaly 987614
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9001,181
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8901,174
PantelleriaItaly 2,0291,261
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,132703
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6971,055
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,342834
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,442896
PiacenzaItaly 1,116694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,256780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,192741
Ponza IslandItaly 1,588987
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6691,037
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,500932
PrizziItaly 1,9451,208
RadicofaniItaly 1,355842
Resia PassItaly 916569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,242772
RivoltoItaly 1,039645
Rolle PassItaly 982610
RomeItaly 1,468912
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,481920
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,063661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,241771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,559969
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8231,133
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,209751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,581982
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8241,133
SigonellaItaly 2,0021,244
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7241,071
TarvisioItaly 994618
TermoliItaly 1,506936
TorinoItaly 1,104686
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,086675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9121,188
TrevicoItaly 1,6141,003
TrevisoItaly 1,059658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,086675
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,100684
UdineItaly 1,033642
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8331,139
VeniceItaly 1,077669
VeronaItaly 1,071665
VicenzaItaly 1,060658
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,450901
ViterboItaly 1,409875
VolterraItaly 1,291802
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6423,506